|
|
Ranking |
||||||
|
SINGLES |
|
Team/School |
Pos |
Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) |
Singles score |
Nat/Reg |
! |
vs |
Notre Dame |
t-32 |
Sean Tan |
Lost 5-7, 6-2, 12-14 |
-/- |
|
! |
vs |
Morehead State |
C16 |
Nathan Martin |
Won 6-0, 6-2 |
-/- |
|
! |
vs |
Case Western |
Cqf |
John Healey |
Lost 4-6, 4-6 |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
Lewis |
Uno Lapimaa |
Lost 2-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
||
# |
vs |
UIC |
Camilo Giraldo |
Won 6-3, 6-1 |
-/- |
||
# |
vs |
UIC |
Alan Reifer |
Won 6-0, 6-2 |
-/- |
||
$ |
vs |
Youngstown State |
t-16 |
Tariq Ismail |
Lost 2-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Wittenberg |
Cqf |
Bobby Fisher |
Won 6-1, 6-0 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Wittenberg |
Csf |
Stephane Antwi |
Won 6-3, 7-5 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Youngstown State |
Cfi |
Rodrigo Campos |
Won 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 |
-/- |
|
% |
vs |
Western Michigan |
t-64 |
Tommy Calderone |
Lost 3-6, 0-6 |
-/- |
|
at |
Western Michigan |
3 |
Simon Blomberg |
Lost 4-6, 2-6 |
-/- |
||
at |
Ball State |
3 |
Austin Smith |
Lost 3-6, 0-6 |
-/- |
||
BRADLEY |
3 |
Ashton Kalhorn |
Lost 6-4, 6-7 (2-7), 4-6 |
-/- |
|||
TOLEDO |
3 |
Bryant Dudzik |
Won 6-4, 7-6 (11-9) |
-/- |
|||
GRACE |
2 |
Nikola Todorovic |
Won 6-4, 6-2 |
-/- |
|||
EASTERN ILLINOIS |
3 |
Matyas Hilgert |
Lost 6-7 (1-7), 1-6 |
-/- |
|||
at |
#49 Michigan State |
3 |
Austin Brooks |
Lost 0-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
||
^ |
vs |
Presbyterian |
3 |
Andrew Brigham |
Lost 5-7, 3-6 |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Saint Cloud State |
3 |
Kevin Bauleke |
Won 6-0, 6-1 |
-/- |
|
& |
vs |
Robert Morris (Pa.) |
3 |
Igor Neves |
Won 6-1, 6-1 |
-/- |
|
& |
vs |
South Dakota State |
3 |
Jamie Dash |
Won 6-0, 3-6, 6-4 |
-/- |
|
* |
GREEN BAY |
3 |
Craig Cox |
Lost 1-6, 1-6 |
-/- |
||
* |
DETROIT |
3 |
Chris Cheung |
Lost 1-6, 7-6 (7-2), 3-6 |
-/- |
||
* |
at |
Cleveland State |
2 |
Robert Fox |
Lost 2-6, 2-6 |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
Youngstown State |
3 |
Max Schermin |
Lost 4-6, 2-6 |
-/- |
|
IPFW |
3 |
Dean Guyer |
Won 6-4, 6-4 |
-/- |
|||
* |
at |
UIC |
3 |
Luiz Gonzaga |
Lost 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 |
-/- |
|
INDIANA WESLEYAN |
3 |
Adam Wroughton |
Won 6-0, 6-0 |
-/- |
|||
at |
Chicago State |
2 |
Armaan Choudhary |
Won 7-5, 6-1 |
-/- |
||
IUPUI |
3 |
Joel Modesitt |
Won 7-5, 2-6, 12-10 |
-/- |
|||
* |
at |
Butler |
3 |
Zach Ervin |
Lost 1-6, 2-6 |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
Wright State |
2 |
Hayden Joblin |
Lost 1-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
|
Ranking |
||||||
|
DOUBLES |
|
Team/School |
Pos |
Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) |
Doubles score/Partner |
Nat/Reg |
! |
vs |
DePaul |
t-16 |
George Chanturia/Matija Palinic |
Lost 4-8/Adam Whitmer |
-/- |
|
! |
vs |
PUR/VAL |
Cqf |
J. Englebrecht/Carlton
Lyons |
Won 8-5/Adam Whitmer |
-/- |
|
! |
vs |
Green Bay |
Cfi |
Christoph Hopfe/Henning Jess |
Lost 2-8/Adam Whitmer |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
UIC |
Rahul Kamath/Gautham Oroskar |
Won 8-6/Kyle Stump |
-/- |
||
# |
vs |
Lewis |
Uno Lapimaa/Lorenz
Pestinger |
- 1-7, unfinished/Kyle Stump |
-/- |
||
$ |
vs |
Dayton |
t-qf |
Joe West/Robert Salcedo |
Won 8-6/Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Wright State |
t-sf |
Martin Arguello/Riyad Bennoui |
Lost 8-9 (8-10)/Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Dayton |
xtra |
Philip Dresden/Andrew Nixon |
Won 8-2/Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
% |
vs |
Michigan State |
t-64 |
Ron Hulewicz/Denis
Bogatov |
Lost 2-8/Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
at |
Western Michigan |
3 |
Pablo Olivarez / Zeyad Montasser |
Lost 5-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
||
at |
Ball State |
3 |
Austin Smith / Dave Thomas |
Lost 5-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
||
BRADLEY |
3 |
Kevin Keiner
/ Devon Manning |
Won 8-7 (7-2) / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|||
TOLEDO |
3 |
Mircea Dimofte / Bryant Dudzik |
Lost 4-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|||
EASTERN ILLINOIS |
3 |
Kevin Bauman / Warren Race |
Won 8-3 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|||
at |
#49 Michigan State |
3 |
Ryan Richmond / Jason Norville |
Lost 3-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
||
^ |
vs |
Presbyterian |
3 |
Edwad Snead IV / Zachary Sprouse |
Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Saint Cloud State |
3 |
Matheus Aching / Lucas Luz |
Won 8-5 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
& |
vs |
Robert Morris (Pa.) |
3 |
Tarun Kishan / Jose Limon |
Won 8-2 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
& |
vs |
South Dakota State |
3 |
Carl Lundberg / James Thorp |
Won 8-5 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
* |
GREEN BAY |
3 |
Craig Cox / Paul Swanson |
Lost 1-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
||
* |
DETROIT |
3 |
David Stabley
/ Nick Tolomei |
Won 8-6 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
||
* |
at |
Cleveland State |
2 |
Matt Ford / Matt Kuelker |
Lost 3-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
Youngstown State |
3 |
Zeeshan Ismail / Rob Emig |
Won 8-5 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
IPFW |
3 |
Dean Guyer
/ Tony Kanavos |
Won 8-5 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|||
* |
at |
UIC |
3 |
Luiz Gonzaga / Rahul Kamath |
Lost 6-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
INDIANA WESLEYAN |
3 |
Brooks Ayers / Alex Hornett |
Won 8-2 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|||
IUPUI |
3 |
Daniel Klingenberg
/ Ivan Mojsejev |
Lost 4-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|||
* |
at |
Butler |
3 |
Zach Ervin / Ben Shafer |
Lost 6-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
Wright State |
3 |
Riyad Bennoui / Hayden Joblin |
Lost 5-8 / Kyle Stump |
-/- |