|
|
Ranking |
||||||
|
SINGLES |
|
Team/School |
Pos |
Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) |
Singles score |
Nat/Reg |
! |
vs |
Bradley |
Richard Robertson |
Won 5-7, 6-4, 10-4 |
-/- |
||
! |
vs |
Green Bay |
Matt Clegg |
Lost 2-6, 2-6 |
-/- |
||
! |
vs |
Saint Louis |
P.J. Hendrie |
Lost 7-6 (7-4), 1-6, 9-11 |
-/- |
||
! |
vs |
UIC |
Dave Robare |
Lost 4-6, 1-6 |
-/- |
||
# |
vs |
Youngstown State |
t-16 |
Robert Emig |
Lost 2-6, 5-7 |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
Green Bay |
Con |
Matt Keesey |
Lost 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Duquense |
t-32 |
Steve Herchko |
Lost 0-6, 0-6 |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Cleveland State |
Con |
Adam Perkins |
Lost 2-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
|
at |
Michigan State |
6 |
Brendan Kinkopf |
Lost 3-6, 0-6 |
-/- |
||
at |
Bradley |
6 |
Mitch Osborne |
Won 6-1, 6-0 |
-/- |
||
IUPUI |
5 |
Taylor Tunis |
Won 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 |
-/- |
|||
at |
Ball State |
4 |
Cliff Morrison |
Lost 2-6, 4-6 |
-/- |
||
% |
vs |
Robert Morris (Pa.) |
5 |
Aaron Haas |
Won 6-0, 7-6 (7-4) |
-/- |
|
% |
vs |
Shorter |
5 |
David Araiza |
Lost 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
-/- |
|
% |
vs |
South Dakota State |
5 |
Alex Lauseng |
Won 6-3, 6-0 |
-/- |
|
% |
vs |
Creighton |
5 |
Bryan Lube |
Won 6-4, 7-5 |
-/- |
|
at |
Marquette |
5 |
Jonathan Schwerin |
Lost 3-6, 1-6 |
-/- |
||
* |
at |
Wright State |
4 |
Byron Wowchuk |
Lost 1-6, 0-6 |
-/- |
|
DAYTON |
4 |
David Peyton |
Lost 7-6 (7-4), 3-6, 1-6 |
-/- |
|||
* |
UIC |
5 |
Dave Robare |
Lost 1-6, 4-6 |
-/- |
||
* |
DETROIT |
5 |
Nick Tolomei |
Won 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 |
-/- |
||
* |
GREEN BAY |
5 |
Matt Keesey |
Won 6-4, 6-2 |
-/- |
||
* |
BUTLER |
5 |
Zach Ervin |
Won 2-6, 7-5, 10-7 |
-/- |
||
* |
at |
Youngstown State |
5 |
Robert Emig |
Won 0-6, 6-1, 6-3 |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
Cleveland State |
5 |
Robert Fox |
Lost 2-6, 3-6 |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Butler |
5 |
Zach Ervin |
Lost 3-6, 2-6 |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Detroit |
5 |
Nick Tolomei |
- 6-3, 1-4, unfinished |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Youngstown State |
5 |
Christopher Leson |
Won 6-2, 6-4 |
-/- |
|
Ranking |
||||||
|
DOUBLES |
|
Team/School |
Pos |
Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) |
Doubles score/Partner |
Nat/Reg |
! |
vs |
Saint Louis |
Sean McManus/Jake Hendrie |
Lost 6-8/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
||
! |
vs |
UIC |
Danny Wilson/Nathan Kirk |
Lost 5-8/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
||
! |
vs |
Bradley |
Milos Romic/Callan Fraychineaud |
Lost 5-8/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
||
! |
vs |
Green Bay |
Eric Plaushines/Brian
McCarthy |
Won 8-4/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
||
# |
vs |
Dayton |
t-qf |
Bryce Warnock/Andrew Nixon |
Won 9-7/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
Green Bay |
t-sf |
Eric Plaushines/Brian
Zaron |
Lost 4-8/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
# |
vs |
UIC |
3rd |
Bastian Harbo/Tim
O'Brien |
Lost 8-9 (5-7)/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Purdue |
t-16 |
Paul Foley/Matt Manasse |
Lost 7-9/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Cleveland State |
Con |
Adam Perkins/Nate Veselenak |
Won 8-0/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
$ |
vs |
Ball State |
Csf |
Derek Carpenter/Dave Thomas |
Lost 5-8/Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
at |
Michigan State |
3 |
Brendan Kinkopf
/ Scott Rasmussen |
Lost 3-8 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
||
at |
Bradley |
3 |
Evgeny Samoylov / M. Macara-chvili |
Won 8-7 (7-4) / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
||
IUPUI |
2 |
Gregory Sosa / Taylor Tunis |
Lost 2-8 / Carlton Lyons |
-/- |
|||
at |
Ball State |
3 |
Derek Carpenter / Jon Wegener |
Lost 2-8 / Carlton Lyons |
-/- |
||
% |
vs |
Robert Morris (Pa.) |
2 |
Daniel Becker / David Pinto |
Won 8-6 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
% |
vs |
Shorter |
2 |
Luis Quintero / Stanislas Rodier |
Lost 5-8 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
% |
vs |
South Dakota State |
2 |
Justin Pyle / Evan Sims |
Won 8-4 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
% |
vs |
Creighton |
2 |
Gabe Nagy / Brian Ward |
Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
at |
Marquette |
2 |
Mark Rutherford / Jonathan
Schwerin |
Lost 4-8 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
||
* |
at |
Wright State |
2 |
Landon Neuman
/ Brian Dredge |
Lost 3-8 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
DAYTON |
2 |
Matt Sherman / Michael Koscielski |
Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Kevin DeHerrera |
-/- |
|||
* |
UIC |
2 |
Dave Robare
/ Danny Wilson |
Lost 7-8 (5-7) / Kevin DeHerrera |
-/- |
||
* |
DETROIT |
2 |
Dustin Goldenberg / David Stabley |
Lost 8-9 (3-7) / Kevin DeHerrera |
-/- |
||
* |
GREEN BAY |
2 |
Mike Wesley / Henning Jess |
Won 8-4 / Kevin DeHerrera |
-/- |
||
* |
BUTLER |
2 |
Lenz Theodor / Stephen McLoughlin |
Lost 2-8 / Kevin DeHerrera |
-/- |
||
* |
at |
Youngstown State |
3 |
Robert Emig
/ Christopher Leson |
Won 8-6 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
* |
at |
Cleveland State |
3 |
Robert Fox / Steven Wipprecht |
Lost 2-8 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Butler |
3 |
Brandon Bayliss
/ Chris Herron |
Lost 4-8 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |
|
^ |
vs |
Detroit |
3 |
David Stabley
/ Nick Tolomei |
Won 8-6 / Phidias Fortune |
-/- |