Licensed to Bemidji State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2010 06:10 PM
                        BSU Alumni Meet 2010 - 1/9/2010                        
                           Bemidji State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomberlin, M'Kelle           Alumni Bemidji S                   7.66  
  2 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji State Un                   8.52  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji State Un                  27.72  
  2 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji State Un                  29.77  
  3 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji State Un                  29.93  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji State Un                  57.65  
  2 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji State Un                1:04.54  
  3 Friend, Nicole               Alumni Bemidji S                1:06.39  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohman, Michelle              Bemidji State Un                2:37.85  
  2 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji State Un                2:38.46  
  3 saksa, Shelley               Bemidji State Un                2:42.20  
  4 Hougan, Rebecca              Alumni Bemidji S                2:43.83  
  5 Larson, Tina                 Bemidji State Un                2:50.34  
  6 Johansen, Marlie             Bemidji State Un                3:00.94  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hevel, Melanie               Alumni Bemidji S               12:56.72  
  2 Kustriz, Martha              Alumni Bemidji S               13:34.77  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hougan, Rebecca              Alumni Bemidji S                   9.65  
  2 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji State Un                   9.68  
  3 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji State Un                  12.46  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alumni Bemidji State  'A'                                    4:22.76  
  2 Bemidji State University  'A'                                4:39.62  
  3 Bemidji State University  'B'                                4:50.52  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji State Un                5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji State Un                7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tomberlin, M'Kelle           Alumni Bemidji S               18-05.00      5.61m 
 -- Walker, Pearl                Bemidji State Un                     ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji State Un               31-06.00      9.60m 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Remitz, Sheena               Alumni Bemidji S               42-10.00     13.05m 
  2 Clemons, Sara                Alumni Bemidji S               33-01.00     10.08m 
  3 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji State Un               27-11.00      8.50m 
  4 Pearce, johanna              Bemidji State Un               24-04.00      7.41m 
 -- Graber, Missy                Bemidji State Un                     ND            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Graber, Missy                Bemidji State Un               45-03.00     13.79m 
  2 Clemons, Sara                Alumni Bemidji S               41-09.00     12.72m 
  3 Pearce, johanna              Bemidji State Un               19-10.50      6.05m 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nooker, Kyle                 Alumni Bemidji S                   6.78   1 
  2 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji State Un                   6.81   1 
  3 wakefield, Beau              Bemidji State Un                   6.89   2 
  4 Etchison, Kurt               Alumni Bemidji S                   7.05   1 
  5 Winsor, James                Alumni Bemidji S                   7.08   1 
  6 Langner, Carl                Alumni Bemidji S                   7.43   2 
  7 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji State Un                   7.47   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nooker, Kyle                 Alumni Bemidji S                  23.26   2 
  2 Etchison, Kurt               Alumni Bemidji S                  24.04   2 
  3 wakefield, Beau              Bemidji State Un                  24.07   1 
  4 Winsor, James                Alumni Bemidji S                  25.08   1 
  5 Revak, Matthew               Bemidji State Un                  26.21   1 
  6 Beidleman, Brack             Bemidji State Un                  26.33   1 
  7 Johnson, Andy                Alumni Bemidji S                  29.11   2 
  8 Langner, Carl                Alumni Bemidji S                  34.84   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Mark                Bemidji State Un                  52.64  
  2 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji State Un                  53.90  
  3 Olson, Frank                 Bemidji State Un                  58.00  
  4 McGregor, Colin              Alumni Bemidji S                  58.19  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kenny                Alumni Bemidji S                2:05.31  
  2 Lange, Tyler                 Bemidji State Un                2:07.76  
  3 Schauer, Eric                Bemidji State Un                2:11.41  
  4 Hartsell, Abe                Bemidji State Un                2:13.43  
  5 Lynch, Mike                  Alumni Bemidji S                2:14.12  
  6 Bischof, Stefan              Alumni Bemidji S                2:26.07  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kenny                Alumni Bemidji S                4:39.48  
  2 Muenchow, John               Bemidji State Un                4:51.68  
  3 Diedrich, Patrick            Bemidji State Un                5:05.70  
  4 Kustritz, Matt               Alumni Bemidji S                5:24.73  
  5 Anye, Nde                    Bemidji State Un                5:26.62  
  6 Nash, Lee                    Alumni Bemidji S                7:04.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meehlhause, Micheal          Bemidji State Un               11:06.91  
  2 Chase, Lucas                 Bemidji State Un               11:36.50  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frette, Dan                  Alumni Bemidji S                   8.17   1 
  2 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji State Un                   8.21   1 
  3 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji State Un                   8.71   1 
  4 Smtih, Tom                   Alumni Bemidji S                   8.79   2 
  5 Olson, Frank                 Bemidji State Un                   9.17   2 
  6 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji State Un                   9.33   2 
  7 Bauleke, Brian               Bemidji State Un                   9.35   1 
  8 Revak, Matthew               Bemidji State Un                   9.92   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alumni Bemidji State  'A'                                    3:29.29  
  2 Bemidji State University  'A'                                3:32.85  
  3 Bemidji State University  'B'                                4:00.80  
  4 Bemidji State University  'C'                                4:08.77  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Steve             Alumni Bemidji S                6-02.00      1.87m 
  1 Clemons, Jonathan            Alumni Bemidji S                6-02.00      1.87m 
  3 Bauleke, Brian               Bemidji State Un                6-00.00      1.82m 
  3 Sneide, Steve                Alumni Bemidji S                6-00.00      1.82m 
  5 Frette, Dan                  Alumni Bemidji S                5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Wagner, Paul                 Bemidji State Un                5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Beidleman, Brack             Bemidji State Un                5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Plain, jimmy                 Bemidji State Un                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji State Un               14-06.00      4.41m 
  2 Etchison, Kurt               Alumni Bemidji S               14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji State Un               14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 drotts, mitch                Bemidji State Un               13-04.00      4.06m 
  5 Sneide, Steve                Alumni Bemidji S               11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Smith, Justin                Alumni Bemidji S               11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Bauleke, Brian               Bemidji State Un                9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji State Un               20-02.00      6.14m 
  1 Smtih, Tom                   Alumni Bemidji S               20-02.00      6.14m 
  3 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji State Un               19-10.00      6.04m 
  4 Plain, jimmy                 Bemidji State Un               19-09.75      6.03m 
  5 Bahr, Nate                   Bemidji State Un               19-04.00      5.89m 
  6 Buerkle, Mark                Bemidji State Un               19-02.50      5.85m 
  7 Clemons, Jonathan            Alumni Bemidji S               19-02.00      5.84m 
  8 Schreiber, Steve             Alumni Bemidji S               18-11.00      5.76m 
  9 Bauleke, Brian               Bemidji State Un               18-08.00      5.68m 
 10 Lynch, Mike                  Alumni Bemidji S               18-06.00      5.63m 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Plain, jimmy                 Bemidji State Un               42-08.00     13.00m 
  2 Anye, Nde                    Bemidji State Un               42-02.00     12.85m 
  3 Schreiber, Steve             Alumni Bemidji S               38-00.00     11.58m 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Remitz, Joe                  Alumni Bemidji S               53-01.50     16.19m 
  2 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji State Un               47-01.00     14.35m 
  3 Leonhardt, Brian             Bemidji State Un               44-02.50     13.47m 
  4 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji State Un               41-11.00     12.77m 
  5 Baird, Ben                   Alumni Bemidji S               41-09.50     12.73m 
  6 Klein, ken                   Bemidji State Un               41-03.00     12.57m 
  7 Heinecke, Dan                Alumni Bemidji S               40-04.00     12.29m 
  8 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji State Un               35-07.50     10.85m 
  9 Michelson, John              Bemidji State Un               35-02.00     10.71m 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Remitz, Joe                  Alumni Bemidji S               55-02.00     16.81m 
  2 Christianson, kyle           Bemidji State Un               48-04.00     14.73m 
  3 Baird, Ben                   Alumni Bemidji S               43-06.00     13.25m 
  4 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji State Un               43-01.00     13.13m 
  5 Leonhardt, Brian             Bemidji State Un               42-08.50     13.01m 
  6 Klein, ken                   Bemidji State Un               37-06.00     11.43m 
  7 Michelson, John              Bemidji State Un               33-10.00     10.31m