Licensed to Bemidji State University   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2010 08:53 PM
                       Beaver Twilight 2010 - 2/18/2010                        
                             Beaver Twilight 2010                              
                                  Bemidji, MN                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coombs, Nicketa              University o            7.43       7.38Q  2 
  2 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji Stat            7.41       7.44Q  1 
  3 Weber, Mishay                University o            7.47       7.51Q  3 
  4 Nelson, Kristyn              University o            7.70       7.68q  2 
  5 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast            7.80       7.76q  1 
  6 Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast            7.68       7.82q  3 
  7 Salwey, Ashley               University o            7.80       7.85q  1 
  8 Walrath, Katie               St. Scholast            7.81       7.90q  2 
  9 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            8.92       8.06q  3 
 10 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat            8.77       8.12q  3 
 11 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat                       8.26q  1 
 12 Christiansen, Kelli          Bemidji Stat                       9.31q  2 
 13 Dickerson, Sherisa           Bemidji Stat                      10.43   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Coombs, Nicketa              University o            7.38       7.31   1 
  2 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji Stat            7.44       7.36   1 
  3 Weber, Mishay                University o            7.51       7.56   1 
  4 Nelson, Kristyn              University o            7.68       7.67   1 
  5 Salwey, Ashley               University o            7.85       7.77   2 
  6 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast            7.76       7.80   1 
  7 Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast            7.82       7.86   1 
  8 Walrath, Katie               St. Scholast            7.90       7.89   2 
  9 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat            8.12       7.99   2 
 10 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            8.06       8.19   2 
 11 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat            8.26       8.25   2 
 12 Christiansen, Kelli          Bemidji Stat            9.31       9.40   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji Stat           25.42      25.26   1 
  2 Stewart, Kristen             University o           25.12      25.30   1 
  3 Coombs, Nicketa              University o           25.62      25.36   1 
  4 Weber, Mishay                University o           26.18      26.14   2 
  5 Walker, Melissa              University o           25.96      26.25   1 
  6 Miller, Hallie               St. Scholast           27.92      27.76   3 
  7 Berg, Mariah                 St. Scholast           27.57      27.91   2 
  8 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat           27.97      28.30   3 
  8 Mueller, Katherine           St. Scholast           28.90      28.30   4 
 10 Walrath, Katie               St. Scholast           27.89      28.45   2 
 11 Vaughan, Caitlin             St. Scholast           28.80      28.59   4 
 12 Breu, Alyssa                 Uw-Superior            28.76      28.78   4 
 13 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast           28.62      28.95   3 
 14 Mielke, Kaitlyn              Uw-Superior            29.19      29.09   4 
 15 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat           28.65      29.25   3 
 16 Hogen, Amber                 St. Scholast           28.75      29.33   3 
 17 Wise, Whitney                Uw-Superior            30.00      30.33   4 
 18 Dormedy, Megan               Uw-Superior            30.02      30.64   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Stacey             St. Scholast           59.86    1:00.31   1 
  2 Johnson, Samantha            St. Scholast         1:01.40    1:01.32   1 
  3 Hughes, Nicole               St. Scholast         1:01.40    1:02.32   1 
  4 Plaetz, Jennifer             St. Scholast         1:01.40    1:02.89   1 
  5 Mueller, Katherine           St. Scholast         1:02.60    1:03.18   2 
  6 Miller, Hallie               St. Scholast         1:02.80    1:03.30   2 
  7 Vaughan, Caitlin             St. Scholast         1:03.80    1:04.69   2 
  8 Aarestad, Alex               St. Scholast         1:04.00    1:05.15   2 
  9 Breu, Alyssa                 Uw-Superior          1:06.94    1:05.71   3 
 10 Dormedy, Megan               Uw-Superior          1:08.24    1:08.13   3 
 11 Larson, Tina                 Bemidji Stat         1:08.66    1:10.55   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeVine, Brandee              University o         1:38.00    1:42.09  
  2 Ohman, Michelle              Bemidji Stat         1:43.32    1:42.58  
  3 Jenkins, Megan               University o         1:41.00    1:43.03  
  4 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji Stat         1:42.64    1:44.22  
 -- Johansen, Marli              Bemidji Stat         1:55.77         NT  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoffmann, Cassey             Uw-Superior          2:35.39    2:36.98  
  2 Jasperson, Kristen           Uw-Superior          2:37.32    2:41.32  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morehouse, Emilee            University o         3:07.29    3:05.11  
  2 Connolly, Tara               St. Scholast         3:08.00    3:09.47  
  3 Ironi, Genna                 Bemidji Stat         3:17.85    3:15.59  
  4 Gustafson, Stacey            St. Scholast         3:15.00    3:18.05  
  5 Hougen, Alison               Bemidji Stat         3:21.88    3:21.84  
  6 Dunning, Emily               St. Scholast         3:15.00    3:23.50  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saksa, Shelly                Bemidji Stat         5:33.80    5:44.18  
  2 Nehl, Alicia                 University o         5:34.11    5:45.73  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gronbeck, Kristen            St. Scholast        11:05.00   11:19.88  
  2 Knutson, Julie               Uw-Superior         12:30.00   12:13.08  
  3 Hinzmann, Natasha            Uw-Superior         12:30.00   12:23.17  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Brianna               University o            8.33       8.50Q  1 
  2 Nelson, Kristyn              University o            8.47       8.59Q  2 
  3 Walker, Melissa              University o            8.68       8.82q  1 
  4 Salwey, Ashley               University o            8.61       9.16q  2 
  5 Thelen, Jackie               St. Scholast            8.89       9.17q  1 
  6 Aarestad, Alex               St. Scholast            8.96       9.30q  2 
  7 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            9.65       9.33q  1 
  8 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat           10.55       9.54q  2 
  9 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat            9.33       9.62q  2 
 10 Hasbargen, Amy               Uw-Superior                       10.49q  1 
 11 Bartlette, Sarah             St. Scholast           10.14      10.53q  1 
 12 Jasperson, Kristen           Uw-Superior            11.24      11.36q  2 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Brianna               University o            8.50       8.54   1 
  2 Nelson, Kristyn              University o            8.59       8.55   1 
  3 Walker, Melissa              University o            8.82       8.81   1 
  4 Salwey, Ashley               University o            9.16       9.04   1 
  5 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat            9.62       9.31   2 
  6 Aarestad, Alex               St. Scholast            9.30       9.53   1 
  7 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            9.33       9.61   2 
  8 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat            9.54       9.68   2 
  9 Bartlette, Sarah             St. Scholast           10.53      10.28   2 
 10 Hasbargen, Amy               Uw-Superior            10.49      10.42   2 
 11 Jasperson, Kristen           Uw-Superior            11.36      11.38   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 University of Mary  'B'                           4:20.00    3:55.90  
  2 St. Scholastica  'A'                              4:03.50    4:07.81  
  3 University of Mary  'A'                           3:53.00    4:13.86  
  4 Bemidji State  'A'                                4:07.33    4:19.20  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Brianna               University o           1.67m      1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Hagen, Ashley                Minn State M           1.62m      1.64m    5-04.50 
  3 Beehler, Brittany            University o           1.62m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  4 Kapsner, Kayla               Minn State M           1.67m      1.59m    5-02.50 
  5 Lohn, Bre                    St. Scholast           1.52m      1.49m    4-10.50 
  6 Rietz, Ashley                Minn State M           1.53m      1.44m    4-08.75 
  7 Wise, Whitney                Uw-Superior            1.46m      1.44m    4-08.75 
  8 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat           1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75 
  8 Jasperson, Kristen           Uw-Superior            1.43m      1.39m    4-06.75 
 10 Leinon, Terressa             Uw-Superior            1.42m      1.39m    4-06.75 
 11 Thelen, Jackie               St. Scholast           1.39m      1.39m    4-06.75 
 12 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat           1.44m      1.34m    4-04.75 
 -- Kurtovich, Sarah             St. Scholast                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hensel, Jen                  Unattached                     11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Ronke, Kaylyn                Minn State M        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Ackerman, Nicole             University o         9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Thelen, Rachel               St. Scholast         9-05.75    9-06.00      2.89m 
  5 MacRae, Katie                Minn State M         9-06.25    9-06.00      2.89m 
  6 Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast         9-05.75    9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Ziegler, Samantha            University o         8-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Fehilly, Miranda             University o        11-08.00         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Brianna               University o           5.63m      5.61m   18-05.00 
  2 Walker, Melissa              University o           5.53m      5.59m   18-04.25 
  3 Williams, Samantha           University o           5.33m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  4 Beehler, Brittany            University o           5.33m      5.10m   16-08.75 
  5 Farella, Taylor              University o           5.02m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  6 Krause, Katlin               St. Scholast           5.01m      4.95m   16-03.00 
  7 Thelen, Jackie               St. Scholast                      4.87m   15-11.75 
  8 Berg, Mariah                 St. Scholast           5.03m      4.63m   15-02.25 
  9 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat           4.72m      4.51m   14-09.75 
 10 Jasperson, Kristen           Uw-Superior            4.20m      4.14m   13-07.00 
 -- Friestad, Vanessa            University o           5.00m         ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perry, Brianna               University o          11.73m     11.46m   37-07.25 
  2 Walker, Melissa              University o          11.45m     11.45m   37-06.75 
  3 Williams, Samantha           University o          11.93m     11.40m   37-05.00 
  4 Miller, Rachel               St. Scholast          10.78m     10.62m   34-10.25 
  5 Beehler, Brittany            University o          10.49m     10.16m   33-04.00 
  6 Magliano, Theresa            St. Scholast           9.78m     10.03m   32-11.00 
  7 Eckman, Erin                 St. Scholast           9.92m      9.72m   31-10.75 
  8 Lohn, Bre                    St. Scholast           9.82m      9.67m   31-08.75 
  9 Larva, Ashley                Bemidji Stat           9.80m      9.44m   30-11.75 
 10 Wise, Whitney                Uw-Superior            9.46m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 11 Leinon, Terressa             Uw-Superior            8.90m      9.12m   29-11.25 
 -- Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat           9.82m         ND            
 -- Friestad, Vanessa            University o          10.66m         ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast          11.85m     12.18m   39-11.50 
  2 Capriglione, Katie           Uw-Superior           11.51m     10.82m   35-06.00 
  3 Aaseth, Sarah                St. Scholast          10.25m     10.41m   34-02.00 
  4 Medeiros, Christina          University o          10.97m      9.86m   32-04.25 
  5 Pearce, Johanna              Bemidji Stat           8.91m      8.22m   26-11.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Missy                Bemidji Stat          14.83m     14.65m   48-00.75 
  2 Seeley, Alec                 St. Scholast          14.71m     14.12m   46-04.00 
  3 Capriglione, Katie           Uw-Superior           12.08m     12.70m   41-08.00 
  4 Aaseth, Sarah                St. Scholast          12.68m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  5 Medeiros, Christina          University o          11.27m     11.28m   37-00.25 
  6 Pearce, Johanna              Bemidji Stat           9.80m      7.48m   24-06.50 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryant, Jarvous              University o            6.47       6.64Q  1 
  2 Lide, Tracy                  University o            6.59       6.67Q  2 
  3 ellison, tiger               Unattached                         6.70Q  4 
  4 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji Stat            6.71       6.74Q  3 
  5 Puhalla, Jordan              University o            6.75       6.78q  3 
  6 Ploof, Cory                  University o            6.85       6.87q  1 
  7 Wakfield, Beau               Bemidji Stat            6.78       6.88q  4 
  8 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji Stat                       6.91q  3 
  9 Etchison, Kurt               Unattached                         6.92q  3 
 10 Solarz, Derek                Uw-Superior             6.95       6.94q  3 
 11 Hermes, Tony                 Unattached              6.87       6.98q  2 
 12 Hermes, Chuck                Unattached              6.87       7.03q  1 
 13 Barnes, Ryan                 Minn State M                       7.08   1 
 14 Bendix, Michael              Minn State M                       7.09   1 
 15 Belger, Todd                 St. Scholast            6.91       7.22   2 
 16 Berg, KeOntay                St. Scholast            7.11       7.28   4 
 17 Grieger, Ben                 St. Scholast            7.18       7.41   3 
 18 Olson, Tyler                 St. Scholast            7.12       7.51   4 
 19 Kaplan, Mike                 St. Scholast            7.50       7.70   2 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 ellison, tiger               Unattached              6.70       6.60   1 
  2 Lide, Tracy                  University o            6.67       6.61   1 
  3 Puhalla, Jordan              University o            6.78       6.75   1 
  4 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji Stat            6.74       6.78   1 
  5 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji Stat            6.91       6.84   2 
  6 Wakfield, Beau               Bemidji Stat            6.88       6.85   2 
  7 Etchison, Kurt               Unattached              6.92       6.86   2 
  8 Solarz, Derek                Uw-Superior             6.94       6.90   2 
  9 Ploof, Cory                  University o            6.87       6.94   1 
 10 Hermes, Tony                 Unattached              6.98       6.99   2 
 11 Hermes, Chuck                Unattached              7.03       7.45   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lide, Tracy                  University o           22.58      22.49   1 
  2 Ploof, Cory                  University o           22.18      22.50   1 
  3 Puhalla, Jordan              University o           23.12      23.17   3 
  4 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji Stat           22.87      23.28   1 
  5 Wakfield, Beau               Bemidji Stat           23.89      23.75   2 
  6 Solarz, Derek                Uw-Superior            24.54      23.76   4 
  7 Hassel, Tyler                St. Scholast           24.31      24.23   4 
  8 Turman, Jake                 St. Scholast           24.25      24.24   3 
  9 Hermes, Chuck                Unattached             24.88      24.24   5 
 10 Etchison, Kurt               Unattached                        24.30   5 
 11 Hermes, Tony                 Unattached             25.44      24.44   5 
 12 Stemwedel, Brandon           St. Scholast           24.25      24.45   3 
 13 Nick, Adamo                  University o           23.98      24.70   2 
 14 Fangmann, Kal                Uw-Superior            25.31      25.00   5 
 15 Belger, Todd                 St. Scholast           24.64      25.17   4 
 16 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji Stat           24.88      25.71   4 
 17 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat           25.88      26.22   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Mark                Bemidji Stat           51.22      51.77   1 
  2 Weyrauch, Deland             University o           51.47      52.07   1 
  3 Turman, Jake                 St. Scholast           52.30      52.95   1 
  4 Hassel, Tyler                St. Scholast           52.98      53.93   2 
  5 Stemwedel, Brandon           St. Scholast           53.28      54.16   2 
  6 Hanson, Justin               St. Scholast           52.00      54.44   1 
  7 Rien, Phil                   St. Scholast           52.50      55.10   2 
  8 Kostka, Spencer              Uw-Superior                       59.10   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schauer, Eric                Bemidji Stat         1:24.66    1:26.59  
  2 Davis, Jordan                University o         1:26.00    1:28.10  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mohrbacher, Eric             University o         2:37.99    2:38.10  
  2 Peterson, Jordan             Uw-Superior          2:47.77    2:44.10  
  3 Neumann, Seth                Uw-Superior          2:49.66    2:46.00  
  4 Diedrich, Pat                Bemidji Stat         2:38.76    2:48.86  
  5 Lange, Tyler                 Bemidji Stat                    2:49.56  
  6 Hartsell, Abe                Bemidji Stat                    2:52.13  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Behling, Scott               Uw-Superior          4:26.23    4:27.38  
  2 Peterson, Jordan             Uw-Superior          4:37.90    4:34.95  
  3 Hartsell, Abe                Bemidji Stat         4:38.54    4:39.91  
  4 Stamstad, Nathan             University o         4:33.11    4:40.18  
  5 Sackett, Billy               Bemidji Stat         4:36.77    4:40.23  
  6 Lange, Tyler                 Bemidji Stat                    4:40.84  
  7 Quigley, Brian               Bemidji Stat         4:42.77    4:44.17  
  8 Muenchow, John               Bemidji Stat         4:40.33    4:50.80  
  9 Trom, Dom                    Bemidji Stat         4:38.55    4:51.44  
 10 Stewart, Monte               Uw-Superior          5:15.00    5:03.66  
 11 Anye, Nde                    Unattached           4:58.33    5:09.44  
 12 Kouba, Robert                St. Scholast         5:10.00    5:17.85  
 13 Guello, Jake                 Uw-Superior          5:30.00    5:25.82  
 14 Meehlhouse, Michael          Bemidji Stat                    5:32.41  
 15 Chase, Lucas                 Bemidji Stat         5:02.22    5:40.30  
 16 Pena, Joseph                 Unattached           5:08.77    5:50.42  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, kenny                Unattached                      9:11.89  
  2 Lindelof, Jason              Unattached           9:00.00    9:17.13  
  3 Bigaouette, Pat              St. Scholast         9:14.00    9:34.55  
  4 Jore, Casey                  University o         9:04.23    9:35.58  
  5 Meehlhouse, Michael          Bemidji Stat                   11:19.44  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Ryan                 Minn State M                       8.34Q  1 
  2 Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast            8.71       8.82Q  2 
  3 Velde, Aron                  Minn State M                       8.56q  1 
  4 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior             8.59       8.66q  1 
  5 Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior             8.76       8.89q  1 
  6 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji Stat            9.88       8.91q  1 
  7 Olson, Frank                 Unattached             10.88       8.93q  2 
  8 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat           10.88       9.87q  2 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Ryan                 Minn State M            8.34       8.36   1 
  2 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior             8.66       8.51   1 
  3 Velde, Aron                  Minn State M            8.56       8.55   1 
  4 Sizer, Marc                  Bemidji Stat            8.91       8.65   2 
  5 Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast            8.82       8.74   1 
  6 Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior             8.89       8.79   1 
  7 Olson, Frank                 Unattached              8.93       8.96   2 
  8 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat            9.87       9.35   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bemidji State  'A'                                4:28.88    3:32.12   1 
  2 St. Scholastica  'A'                              3:30.00    3:44.09   1 
  3 Bemidji State  'B'                                4:44.87    3:45.52   2 
  4 Minn State Moorhead  'A'                                     3:46.17   2 
  5 Bemidji State  'C'                                           3:48.05   2 
  6 Uw-Superior  'D'                                             3:52.87   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nemec, Lance                 University o           1.98m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  2 Barnes, Ryan                 Minn State M           1.99m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  3 McCargar, Cody               University o           1.90m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  4 Bendix, Michael              Minn State M           1.94m      1.87m    6-01.50 
  5 Rien, Tyler                  St. Scholast           1.90m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  6 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji Stat           1.87m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  7 Plain, Jimmy                 Bemidji Stat           1.87m      1.82m    5-11.50 
  8 Marcella, Aaron              St. Scholast           1.76m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  8 Rien, Cameron                St. Scholast                      1.77m    5-09.75 
 10 Beidleman, Brock             Bemidji Stat           1.82m      1.72m    5-07.75 
 11 wagner, Paul                 Bemidji Stat                      1.72m    5-07.75 
 12 Velde, Aron                  Minn State M           1.74m      1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior            1.57m         NH            
 -- Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior            1.72m         NH            
 -- Neuburger, Shawn             University o           1.77m         NH            
 -- Rien, Phil                   St. Scholast           1.82m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gelo, Raphael                Bemidji Stat        14-06.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Schenavar, Greg              University o        15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Jonas, Jerry                 Minn State M        14-07.25   14-00.00      4.26m 
  4 Plifka, Dane                 Unattached          14-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  4 Etchison, Kurt               Unattached                     13-06.00      4.11m 
  6 Juell, Tandy                 Bemidji Stat        14-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  6 Knight, Taylor               Unattached                     13-00.00      3.96m 
  8 Drotts, Mitch                Bemidji Stat        13-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Beckwith, Luke               St. Scholast        13-03.75   12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Velde, Aron                  Minn State M         9-00.25   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Peck, Chad                   Minn State M        12-06.00         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hartwell, Thomas             University o           6.85m      6.85m   22-05.75 
  2 Booth, Wendell               St. Scholast           7.07m      6.75m   22-01.75 
  3 Khieu, Randy                 Uw-Superior            7.03m      6.73m   22-01.00 
  4 Rien, Tyler                  St. Scholast           6.54m      6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Rien, Phil                   St. Scholast           6.35m      6.55m   21-06.00 
  6 Moore, Andre                 University o           6.70m      6.39m   20-11.75 
  7 Plain, Jimmy                 Bemidji Stat           6.29m      6.20m   20-04.25 
  8 Zacher, Tyler                University o           6.55m      6.18m   20-03.50 
  9 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior            6.37m      6.17m   20-03.00 
 10 Dukes, Ossie                 University o           6.47m      6.04m   19-09.75 
 11 Evans, Tony                  St. Scholast           6.54m      5.93m   19-05.50 
 12 Solarz, Derek                Uw-Superior            5.82m      5.67m   18-07.25 
 13 Grieger, Ben                 St. Scholast           5.87m      5.52m   18-01.50 
 14 Neuburger, Shawn             University o           6.09m      5.01m   16-05.25 
 -- Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior            5.24m         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Andre                 University o          13.97m     13.76m   45-01.75 
  2 Zacher, Tyler                University o          13.86m     13.56m   44-06.00 
  3 Hartwell, Thomas             University o          13.71m     13.53m   44-04.75 
  4 Booth, Wendell               St. Scholast          13.20m     13.15m   43-01.75 
  5 Plain, Jimmy                 Bemidji Stat          13.18m     12.87m   42-02.75 
  6 Bahr, Nate                   Bemidji Stat          13.33m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  7 Drinkwine, Peter             St. Scholast          12.91m     12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Dukes, Ossie                 University o          12.95m     12.27m   40-03.25 
  9 Neuburger, Shawn             University o          12.64m     12.11m   39-08.75 
 -- Kaplan, Chris                St. Scholast          12.40m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Ben                University o          16.15m     16.87m   55-04.25 
  2 Leonhardt, Brian             Bemidji Stat          15.74m     16.15m   53-00.00 
  3 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast          14.30m     14.51m   47-07.25 
  4 Klein, Kenny                 Unattached                       13.35m   43-09.75 
  5 Harman, Tad                  University o          13.71m     12.81m   42-00.50 
  6 Ditsworth, Josh              St. Scholast          12.76m     12.05m   39-06.50 
  7 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          13.00m     11.98m   39-03.75 
  8 Doran, Christopher           St. Scholast          11.63m     11.49m   37-08.50 
  9 Howard, John                 St. Scholast          12.33m     11.23m   36-10.25 
 10 Michelson, John              Unattached            12.52m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 11 Hansen, Nils                 Uw-Superior           11.45m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 12 Kucza, Chad                  Uw-Superior                       9.82m   32-02.75 
 13 Knight, Jonny                Uw-Superior                       7.89m   25-10.75 
 -- Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji Stat          13.76m         ND            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Ben                University o          17.67m     18.65m   61-02.25 
  2 Christianson, Kyle           Bemidji Stat          15.34m     15.76m   51-08.50 
  3 Lyscio, Tom                  St. Scholast          15.24m     14.93m   48-11.75 
  4 Leonhardt, Brian             Bemidji Stat          14.09m     14.58m   47-10.00 
  5 Harman, Tad                  University o          13.71m     13.97m   45-10.00 
  6 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          13.51m     13.49m   44-03.25 
  7 Ditsworth, Josh              St. Scholast          14.26m     13.19m   43-03.25 
  8 Klein, Kenny                 Unattached                       12.74m   41-09.75 
  9 Michelson, John              Unattached            12.67m     12.60m   41-04.25 
 10 Hansen, Nils                 Uw-Superior           11.80m     12.36m   40-06.75 
 11 Howard, John                 St. Scholast          11.90m     11.60m   38-00.75