Licensed to College of St. Scholastica HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/5/2009 04:38 PM
                           CSS Mini-Meet - 12/5/2009                           
                                  Duluth, MN                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji Stat           41.07      40.25   1 
  2 Rotter, Becky                Northern Mic           43.00      43.69   1 
  3 Peterson, Stacy              St Scholasti           44.00      43.83   2 
  4 Johnson, Samantha            St Scholasti           43.70      44.07   1 
  5 Vaughan, Caitlin             St Scholasti           45.50      45.80   2 
  6 Walrath, Katie               St Scholasti           45.80      46.16   2 
  7 West, Colby                  Northern Mic           43.00      46.71   1 
  8 Miller, Rachel               St Scholasti           46.50      47.55   3 
  9 Johnson, Shelbie             St Scholasti           45.90      48.42   2 
 10 Mielke, Kaitlyn              Unattached                        49.27   3 
 
Event 2  Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Mark                Bemidji Stat           37.30      36.93  
  2 Hassel, Tyler                St Scholasti           39.00      38.71  
  3 Noga, Kellon                 Bemidji Stat           38.44      38.80  
  4 Kucza, Chad                  Unattached                        40.57  
  5 Jennings, Jeff               St Scholasti                      40.74  
 
Event 3  Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hendershot, Maegan           Northern Mic         1:42.00    1:40.48  
  2 VanEnkevort, Erin            Northern Mic         1:42.00    1:43.23  
  3 Maras, Kirsten               Bemidji Stat         1:46.03    1:45.64  
  4 Ohman, Michell               Bemidji Stat         1:57.99    1:47.99  
 
Event 4  Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lange, Tyler                 Bemidji Stat         1:25.33    1:26.34  
  2 Schauer, Eric                Bemidji Stat         1:33.33    1:29.15  
  3 Larson, Alan                 St Scholasti                    1:30.25  
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic            7.50       7.57q  1 
  2 Balbierz, Brittnee           Northern Mic            7.50       7.61q  2 
  3 Erspamer, Alyssa             Northern Mic            7.65       7.68q  2 
  4 Thelen, Rachel               St Scholasti                       7.89q  2 
  5 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            8.46       8.10q  1 
  6 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            8.72       8.11q  2 
  7 Diebold, Karin               Northern Mic                       8.28q  1 
  8 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat            8.54       8.40q  1 
  9 Rockwell, Katie              St Scholasti                       8.54q  1 
 
Event 5  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic            7.57       7.55   1 
  2 Balbierz, Brittnee           Northern Mic            7.61       7.57   1 
  3 Erspamer, Alyssa             Northern Mic            7.68       7.71   1 
  4 Thelen, Rachel               St Scholasti            7.89       7.97   1 
  5 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            8.11       8.09   1 
  6 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat            8.10       8.13   1 
  7 Diebold, Karin               Northern Mic            8.28       8.27   2 
  8 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat            8.40       8.44   2 
  9 Rockwell, Katie              St Scholasti            8.54       8.68   2 
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cora, Garrett                Unattached                         6.58q  1 
  2 Wakefield, Beau              Bemidji Stat            7.51       6.79q  1 
  3 Juell, TJ                    Bemidji Stat                       6.81q  3 
  3 Nooker, Kyle                 Unattached              7.44       6.81q  2 
  5 Ohlin, Joe                   St Scholasti                       6.86q  2 
  6 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji Stat            7.42       6.91q  3 
  7 Carter, Josh                 Unattached                         6.92q  1 
  8 Dombrovski, Shane            St Scholasti                       6.97q  2 
  9 Perrault, Branden            St Scholasti                       7.02q  3 
 10 Gelo, Raphy                  Bemidji Stat            7.44       7.04q  3 
 11 Lyscio, Tom                  St Scholasti                       7.05q  2  7.046
 12 Hermes, Chuck                Unattached              7.55       7.05q  2  7.049
 13 LaJoye, Kyle                 Northen Mich            6.70       7.09q  2 
 14 Evans, Tony                  St Scholasti                       7.15q  1 
 15 Noga, Kellon                 Bemidji Stat            7.48       7.24q  1 
 16 Hunt, Justin                 Bemidji Stat                       7.35q  2 
 17 Sizer, Mark                  Bemidji Stat            7.77       7.48q  3 
 18 Mozzini, Gabriel             Unattached                         7.53q  1 
 19 Hansen, Nils                 Unattached                         7.99q  3 
 
Event 6  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nooker, Kyle                 Unattached              6.81       6.76   1 
  2 Wakefield, Beau              Bemidji Stat            6.79       6.80   1 
  3 Ohlin, Joe                   St Scholasti            6.86       6.85   1 
  4 Juell, TJ                    Bemidji Stat            6.81       6.91   1 
  5 Carter, Josh                 Unattached              6.92       6.93   1 
  6 Perrault, Branden            St Scholasti            7.02       6.94   2 
  7 Bofferding, Sam              Bemidji Stat            6.91       6.95   1 
  8 Gelo, Raphy                  Bemidji Stat            7.04       7.01   2 
  9 Hermes, Chuck                Unattached              7.05       7.03   2 
 10 Dombrovski, Shane            St Scholasti            6.97       7.04   1 
 10 Noga, Kellon                 Bemidji Stat            7.24       7.04   2 
 12 LaJoye, Kyle                 Northen Mich            7.09       7.06   2 
 13 Evans, Tony                  St Scholasti            7.15       7.22   2 
 14 Sizer, Mark                  Bemidji Stat            7.48       7.52   3 
 15 Mozzini, Gabriel             Unattached              7.53       7.54   3 
 16 Hansen, Nils                 Unattached              7.99       7.92   3 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic            8.80       8.92q  1 
  2 Thelen, Jackie               St Scholasti                       9.11q  2 
  3 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic            8.80       9.15q  2 
  4 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat            9.58       9.17q  1 
  5 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic            8.95       9.80q  2 
  6 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            9.79       9.86q  2 
  7 Plaetz, Jennifer             St Scholasti                       9.92q  2 
  8 Nader, Kaytee                St Scholasti                      10.32q  1 
  9 Johnson, Shelbie             St Scholasti                      10.74q  2 
 10 Severson, Megan              St Scholasti                      11.22q  1 
 11 Hasbargen, Amy               Unattached                        11.24q  1 
 
Event 7  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic            8.92       8.88   1 
  2 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic            9.15       9.04   1 
  3 Thelen, Jackie               St Scholasti            9.11       9.22   1 
  4 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat            9.17       9.23   1 
  5 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic            9.80       9.58   1 
  6 Plaetz, Jennifer             St Scholasti            9.92       9.61   1 
  7 Sautbine, Taylor             Bemidji Stat            9.86      10.02   1 
  8 Nader, Kaytee                St Scholasti           10.32      10.09   1 
  9 Johnson, Shelbie             St Scholasti           10.74      10.68   2 
 10 Severson, Megan              St Scholasti           11.22      11.22   2 
 11 Hasbargen, Amy               Unattached             11.24      11.27   2 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Justin               St Scholasti                       8.24q 
  2 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji Stat                       8.35q 
  3 Kean, Kevin                  Northen Mich            8.42       8.75q 
  4 Sizer, Mark                  Bemidji Stat           10.55       8.82q 
  5 Hunt, Justin                 Bemidji Stat           10.11       9.16q 
  6 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji Stat            9.66       9.58q 
  7 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat           10.44       9.99q 
 
Event 8  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Justin               St Scholasti            8.24       8.23  
  2 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji Stat            8.35       8.42  
  3 Kean, Kevin                  Northen Mich            8.75       8.75  
  4 Sizer, Mark                  Bemidji Stat            8.82       8.78  
  5 Revak, Matt                  Bemidji Stat            9.99       9.92  
  6 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji Stat            9.58      10.29  
 -- Hunt, Justin                 Bemidji Stat            9.16        DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Behling, Scott               Unattached           4:35.00    4:29.23  
  2 Tuttle, Alex                 St Scholasti                    4:29.41  
  3 Peterson, Jordan             Unattached           4:40.00    4:40.56  
  4 Gombos, Taylor               Unattached           4:55.00    4:59.79  
  5 Menard, Luke                 Unattached                      5:05.16  
  6 Stewart, Monte               Unattached           4:59.00    5:07.89  
  7 Kay, Dave                    Northen Mich         4:50.00    5:11.23  
  8 Nyde, Prince                 Bemidji Stat         4:54.43    5:18.06  
  9 Pena, Eddie                  Unattached                      5:21.21  
 10 Meelhause, Mike              Bemidji Stat         4:00.00    5:21.92  
 
Event 11  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ironi, Genna                 Bemidji Stat         3:21.88    3:17.57  
  2 Hougen, Ali                  Bemidji Stat         3:00.00    3:26.00  
 
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diedrich, Pat                Bemidji Stat         2:45.66    2:45.65  
  2 Muenchow, John               Bemidji Stat         2:46.33    2:47.56  
  3 Neumann, Seth                Unattached           2:48.00    2:49.66  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Buerkle, Kristi              Bemidji Stat           25.92      26.10   1 
  2 Angeli, Catherine            Northern Mic           26.25      27.04   1 
  3 Balbierz, Brittnee           Northern Mic           26.25      27.59   1 
  4 Ersparmer, Alyssa            Northern Mic           26.85      27.62   1 
  5 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic           27.80      28.87   2 
  6 Walrath, Katie               St Scholasti           28.00      28.92   2 
  7 Robinson, Ciara              Bemidji Stat           27.55      29.45   2 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wakefield, Beau              Bemidji Stat           23.87      23.45   2 
  2 Bofferdin, Sam               Bemidji Stat           23.12      23.92   1 
  3 Perrault, Branden            St Scholasti           23.70      24.09   1 
  4 Kean, Kevin                  Northen Mich           23.80      24.39   2 
  5 Hassel, Tyler                St Scholasti           24.00      25.00   3 
  6 Hermes, Tony                 Unattached             25.44      25.15   4 
  7 Hermes, Chuck                Unattached             25.33      25.17   3 
  8 LaJoye, Kyle                 Northen Mich           23.80      25.31   2 
  9 Jennings, Jeff               St Scholasti                      25.42   4 
 10 Smith, Tyler                 Northen Mich           24.80      28.15   3 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hinzmann, Natasha            Unattached                     11:15.02  
  2 Saksa, Shelly                Bemidji Stat                   11:52.16  
  3 Hevel, Melanie               Unattached                     11:55.82  
  4 Jasperson, Kristen           Unattached                     12:14.96  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindelof, Jason              Unattached           9:10.00    9:01.24  
  2 Sackett, Billy               Bemidji Stat                    9:32.18  
  3 Bollman, Chad                Northen Mich                   10:03.84  
  4 Bollman, Eddie               Northen Mich                   10:55.50  
  5 Chase, Lucas                 Bemidji Stat                   11:02.37  
  6 Meelhaus, Michael            Bemidji Stat                   11:03.40  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bemidji State  'A'                                4:28.32    4:13.56  
  2 Northern Michigan University  'A'                 4:10.00    4:17.64  
 -- St Scholastica  'A'                               4:12.00        DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bemidji State  'A'                                3:25.33    3:31.75  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              3:51.88  
 
Event 19  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northern Michigan University  'A'                 1:46.00    1:51.92  
  2 Bemidji State  'A'                                           1:57.24  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              2:02.52  
 
Event 20  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'C'                                              1:37.15  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                              1:39.36  
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Astle, Erin                  Northern Mic           1.55m      1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Domitrovich, Kaitlin         St Scholasti                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Granquist, Brooke            Northern Mic           1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic           1.58m      1.42m    4-07.75 
  5 Lohn, Bre                    St Scholasti                      1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic           1.47m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat           1.42m      1.37m    4-06.00 
  8 Wise, Whitney                Unattached                        1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rien, Tyler                  St Scholasti                      1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Plain, Jimmy                 Bemidji Stat                      1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji Stat           1.77m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  4 Marcella, Aaron              St Scholasti                      1.73m    5-08.00 
  5 Juell, TJ                    Bemidji Stat                      1.68m    5-06.00 
 -- Wagner, Paul                 Bemidji Stat                         NH            
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Diebold, Karin               Northern Mic           3.20m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  2 Cobb, Kendra                 Bemidji Stat           2.43m      2.70m    8-10.25 
  3 Balutis, Lindsay             Northern Mic           2.75m      2.55m    8-04.25 
  3 Thelen, Rachel               St Scholasti                      2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Preble, Chelsea              Bemidji Stat           2.74m         NH            
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji Stat           4.57m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  2 Gelo, Rhegy                  Bemidji Stat           4.26m      4.25m   13-11.25 
  2 Pfilka, Dan                  Bemidji Stat                      4.25m   13-11.25 
  4 Juell, TJ                    Bemidji Stat                      4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Beckwith, Cyrus              St Scholasti                      3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Drotts, Mitch                Bemidji Stat           3.65m      3.80m   12-05.50 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Berg, Mariah                 St Scholasti                      4.67m   15-04.00 
  2 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat           4.80m      4.28m   14-00.50 
  3 Rockwell, Katie              St Scholasti                      3.85m   12-07.75 
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Booth, Wendell               St Scholasti                      6.69m   21-11.50 
  2 Rien, Tyler                  St Scholasti                      6.54m   21-05.50 
  3 Plain, Jimmy                 Bemidji Stat           6.09m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  4 Kean, Kevin                  Northen Mich           6.30m      6.10m   20-00.25 
  5 Buerkle, Mark                Bemidji Stat           6.29m      5.98m   19-07.50 
  6 Bahr, Nate                   Bemidji Stat           5.79m      5.89m   19-04.00 
  6 Evans, Tony                  St Scholasti                      5.89m   19-04.00 
  8 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji Stat                      5.82m   19-01.25 
  9 Baulke, Brian                Bemidji Stat           5.48m      5.24m   17-02.25 
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Franklin, Bailey             Northern Mic          10.67m     10.95m   35-11.25 
  2 Christensen, Melissa         Northern Mic          10.67m     10.26m   33-08.00 
  3 Miller, Rachel               St Scholasti                     10.23m   33-06.75 
  4 Lohn, Bre                    St Scholasti                      9.17m   30-01.00 
  5 Eckman, Erin                 St Scholasti                      9.02m   29-07.25 
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Booth, Wendell               St Scholasti                     12.95m   42-06.00 
  2 Dombrovski, Shane            St Scholasti                     12.93m   42-05.25 
  3 Bahr, Nate                   Bemidji Stat          13.03m     12.54m   41-01.75 
  4 Plain, Jimmy                 Bemidji Stat          13.10m     12.37m   40-07.00 
  5 Drinkwine, Peter             St Scholasti                     12.26m   40-02.75 
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seeley, Alec                 St Scholasti                     11.06m   36-03.50 
  2 Beaman, Mariah               Northern Mic          11.28m     11.04m   36-02.75 
  3 Schultz, Sam                 St Scholasti                      9.61m   31-06.50 
  4 Suihkonen, Betty             St Scholasti                      8.17m   26-09.75 
  5 Walker, Pearl                Bemidji Stat           7.84m      7.59m   24-11.00 
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonhardt, Brian             Bemidji Stat          14.63m     14.40m   47-03.00 
  2 Preble, Zac                  Bemidji Stat          14.02m     14.19m   46-06.75 
  3 Lyscio, Tom                  St Scholasti                     13.47m   44-02.50 
  4 Ditsworth, Josh              St Scholasti                     12.49m   40-11.75 
  5 Klein, Ken                   Unattached            13.41m     12.38m   40-07.50 
  6 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          12.19m     12.14m   39-10.00 
  7 Solo, Eric                   Bemidji Stat                     11.86m   38-11.00 
  8 Hansen, Nils                 Unattached                       11.00m   36-01.25 
  9 Mickelson, John              Unattached            12.19m     10.71m   35-01.75 
 10 Gelo, Raphy                  Bemidji Stat                      9.00m   29-06.50 
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Squiers, Krista              Northern Mic          17.00m     17.29m   56-08.75 
  2 Seeley, Alec                 St Scholasti                     13.66m   44-09.75 
  3 Graber, Missy                Bemidji Stat          14.93m     13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Schultz, Sam                 St Scholasti                     10.87m   35-08.00 
  5 Suihkonen, Betty             St Scholasti                     10.72m   35-02.00 
  6 Pearce, Johanna              Unattached                        6.47m   21-02.75 
  7 Phoner, Heather              Unattached                        5.52m   18-01.50 
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Leonhardt, Brian             Bemidji Stat          14.32m     14.81m   48-07.25 
  2 Lyscio, Tom                  St Scholasti                     14.62m   47-11.75 
  3 Robinson, Logan              Bemidji Stat          13.41m     13.10m   42-11.75 
  4 Solo, Eric                   Bemidji Stat                     12.72m   41-08.75 
  5 Klein, Ken                   Unattached            13.41m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  6 Ditsworth, Josh              St Scholasti                     12.27m   40-03.25 
  7 Mickelson, John              Unattached            12.19m     10.53m   34-06.75