Licensed to North Dakota State University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2010 10:07 PM
                   2010 Bison Open - 2/12/2010 to 2/13/2010                    
                              Bison Sports Arena                               
                                   Fargo, ND                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Heptathlon A 1:00p.m.
================================================================
        NDSU: *  5529  2009        Matt Bishoff, NDSU                          
         BSA: #  5529  2009        Matt Bishoff, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A  5650                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  5300                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    39 Leutz, Weston          ND State                  5496P 
  2    54 Rud, Ted               ND State                  5291  
  3    82 Lillejord, Andy        Una                       4864  
  4    31 Jenson, Ryan           ND State                  4447  
  5       Velde, Aron            Minn. St. Mo              3970  
  6       Stevens, Kaleb         Sioux Falls               3473  
  7       Zilverberg, Matt       Sioux Falls               3470  
  8       Johnson, Brad          Concordia-Mo              3366  
  9       Majerus, Taylor        Sioux Falls               3331  
 10       Anderson, Blake        Sioux Falls               2944  
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    39 Leutz, Weston          ND State                  7.07   1    858
  2    82 Lillejord, Andy        Una                       7.21   1    809
  3       Jasinski, Ben          Unattached                7.26   3    792
  4       Stevens, Kaleb         Sioux Falls               7.33   3    769
  5    31 Jenson, Ryan           ND State                  7.37   1    755
  6    54 Rud, Ted               ND State                  7.43   2    736
  7       Majerus, Taylor        Sioux Falls               7.50   3    713
  8       Zilverberg, Matt       Sioux Falls               7.58   2    687
  9       Bakke, Jeff            Concordia-Mo              7.62   1    675
 10       Velde, Aron            Minn. St. Mo              7.64   2    668
 11       Anderson, Blake        Sioux Falls               7.79   3    622
 12       Johnson, Brad          Concordia-Mo              7.81   2    616
 13       Raske, Andrew          Concordia-Mo              8.15   3    517
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    54 Rud, Ted               ND State                 6.94m   22-09.25    799
      6.87m  FOUL  6.94m            
  2       Jasinski, Ben          Unattached               6.92m   22-08.50    795
      6.66m  6.67m  6.92m            
  2    39 Leutz, Weston          ND State                 6.92m   22-08.50    795
      6.51m  FOUL  6.92m            
  4    82 Lillejord, Andy        Una                      6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.57m  6.54m  6.36m            
  5    31 Jenson, Ryan           ND State                 6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  6.21m  6.31m            
  6       Stevens, Kaleb         Sioux Falls              6.25m   20-06.25    641
      FOUL  6.09m  6.25m            
  7       Velde, Aron            Minn. St. Mo             6.12m   20-01.00    613
      5.45m  6.12m  4.49m            
  8       Anderson, Blake        Sioux Falls              6.06m   19-10.75    600
      5.87m  6.06m  FOUL            
  9       Bakke, Jeff            Concordia-Mo             5.77m   18-11.25    537
      5.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10       Johnson, Brad          Concordia-Mo             5.47m   17-11.50    475
      5.47m  FOUL  5.08m            
 11       Majerus, Taylor        Sioux Falls              5.44m   17-10.25    469
      5.36m  5.29m  5.44m            
 12       Zilverberg, Matt       Sioux Falls              5.38m   17-08.00    457
      5.31m  5.38m  5.35m            
 13       Raske, Andrew          Concordia-Mo             4.94m   16-02.50    371
      FOUL  4.61m  4.94m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    54 Rud, Ted               ND State                12.87m   42-02.75    659
      11.76m  12.36m  12.87m            
  2    39 Leutz, Weston          ND State                11.94m   39-02.25    603
      FOUL  11.94m  11.44m            
  3    82 Lillejord, Andy        Una                     11.45m   37-06.75    573
      10.27m  11.38m  11.45m            
  4       Bakke, Jeff            Concordia-Mo            10.83m   35-06.50    536
      9.64m  9.90m  10.83m            
  5       Jasinski, Ben          Unattached              10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  FOUL  9.73m            
  6       Anderson, Blake        Sioux Falls             10.43m   34-02.75    512
      10.43m  10.33m  FOUL            
  7    31 Jenson, Ryan           ND State                10.30m   33-09.50    504
      10.25m  10.29m  10.30m            
  8       Majerus, Taylor        Sioux Falls              9.92m   32-06.50    481
      9.92m  9.90m  8.95m            
  9       Velde, Aron            Minn. St. Mo             9.81m   32-02.25    474
      9.81m  8.03m  8.74m            
 10       Raske, Andrew          Concordia-Mo             9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11       Zilverberg, Matt       Sioux Falls              9.03m   29-07.50    428
      8.89m  FOUL  9.03m            
 12       Johnson, Brad          Concordia-Mo             8.60m   28-02.75    402
      8.09m  8.48m  8.60m            
 13       Stevens, Kaleb         Sioux Falls              8.50m   27-10.75    396
      7.85m  8.50m  8.46m            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1       Jasinski, Ben          Unattached               2.07m    6-09.50    868
  2    54 Rud, Ted               ND State                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
  2    39 Leutz, Weston          ND State                 1.98m    6-06.00    785
  4    82 Lillejord, Andy        Una                      1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5       Velde, Aron            Minn. St. Mo             1.74m    5-08.50    577
  6    31 Jenson, Ryan           ND State                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
  6       Zilverberg, Matt       Sioux Falls              1.71m    5-07.25    552
  8       Johnson, Brad          Concordia-Mo             1.62m    5-03.75    480
  9       Majerus, Taylor        Sioux Falls              1.59m    5-02.50    457
  9       Stevens, Kaleb         Sioux Falls              1.59m    5-02.50    457
 11       Anderson, Blake        Sioux Falls              1.53m    5-00.25    411
 --       Raske, Andrew          Concordia-Mo                NH            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    39 Leutz, Weston          ND State                  8.15   1    944
  2       Jasinski, Ben          Unattached                8.53   2    853
  3    54 Rud, Ted               ND State                  8.83   1    784
  4       Velde, Aron            Minn. St. Mo              9.16   3    711
  5    31 Jenson, Ryan           ND State                  9.26   2    690
  6    82 Lillejord, Andy        Una                       9.28   3    685
  7       Zilverberg, Matt       Sioux Falls               9.74   3    591
  8       Stevens, Kaleb         Sioux Falls              10.01   2    539
  9       Majerus, Taylor        Sioux Falls              10.75   2    408
 10       Johnson, Brad          Concordia-Mo             11.08   1    355
 11       Anderson, Blake        Sioux Falls              11.35   1    315
 --       Bakke, Jeff            Concordia-Mo               DNF   3 
 --       Raske, Andrew          Concordia-Mo               DNF   3 
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    82 Lillejord, Andy        Una                      4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2       Jasinski, Ben          Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25    731
  2    39 Leutz, Weston          ND State                 4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4    54 Rud, Ted               ND State                 4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5    31 Jenson, Ryan           ND State                 3.70m   12-01.50    535
  6       Johnson, Brad          Concordia-Mo             3.10m   10-02.00    381
  7       Velde, Aron            Minn. St. Mo             2.70m    8-10.25    286
  8       Majerus, Taylor        Sioux Falls              2.40m    7-10.50    220
  8       Zilverberg, Matt       Sioux Falls              2.40m    7-10.50    220
 10       Stevens, Kaleb         Sioux Falls              2.20m    7-02.50    179
 --       Anderson, Blake        Sioux Falls                 NH            
 
Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    54 Rud, Ted               ND State               2:41.63     855
  2    39 Leutz, Weston          ND State               2:48.59     780
  3    31 Jenson, Ryan           ND State               2:54.16     723
  4    82 Lillejord, Andy        Una                    2:59.33     671
  5       Johnson, Brad          Concordia-Mo           3:00.79     657
  6       Velde, Aron            Minn. St. Mo           3:02.40     641
  7       Majerus, Taylor        Sioux Falls            3:08.54     583
  8       Zilverberg, Matt       Sioux Falls            3:13.85     535
  9       Stevens, Kaleb         Sioux Falls            3:18.74     492
 10       Anderson, Blake        Sioux Falls            3:19.72     484
 
Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon 12:20p.m.
================================================================
        NDSU: *  3798  2009        Heather Zander, NDSU                        
         BSA: #  3796  2009        Heather Zander, NDSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  4050                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  3700                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State                  3810# 
  2    71 Zander, Heather        ND State                  3554  
  3    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State                  3228  
  4       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo              2943  
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State                  8.60   1    995
  2    71 Zander, Heather        ND State                  9.00   1    910
  3    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State                  9.39   1    830
  4       Kleingartner, Alex     Concordia-Mo              9.64   1    781
  5       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo             10.10   2    693
  6       Kolstad, Brittney      Concordia-Mo             10.37   2    644
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State                 1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  2    71 Zander, Heather        ND State                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        P    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  2    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State                 1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    71 Zander, Heather        ND State                10.39m   34-01.25    555
      10.39m  10.25m  9.81m            
  2    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State                 9.73m   31-11.25    512
      9.73m  9.47m  FOUL            
  3    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State                 8.86m   29-01.00    455
      8.86m  8.28m  8.33m            
  4       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo             8.74m   28-08.25    447
      8.11m  8.37m  8.74m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State                 6.08m   19-11.50    874
      6.08m  6.04m  FOUL            
  2    71 Zander, Heather        ND State                 5.52m   18-01.50    706
      5.47m  5.36m  5.52m            
  3    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State                 5.01m   16-05.25    562
      FOUL  4.67m  5.01m            
  4       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo             4.91m   16-01.50    535
      FOUL  4.91m  4.90m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State               2:24.52     763
  2    71 Zander, Heather        ND State               2:28.06     717
  3       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo           2:37.49     602
  4    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State               2:39.80     575
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
        NDSU: *  8.52  2008        Whitney Carlson                             
         BSA: #  8.57  2009        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.14                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State                  8.67q  1 
  2    70 Wentz, Devon           ND State                  9.07q  1 
  2       Gagliano, Anna         South Dakota              9.07q  4 
  4    71 Zander, Heather        ND State                  9.11q  5 
  5       Shearer, Lora          South Dakota              9.28q  3 
  6       Nelson, Kristyn        U. of Mary                9.38q  6 
  7       Skipper, Sarah         Jamestown Co              9.48q  1 
  8    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State                  9.51q  6 
  9       Berg, Ashley           Minn. St. Mo              9.55q  5 
 10       Sjomeling, Andrea      Northern Sta              9.56q  2 
 11       Schaefer, Jill         Northern Sta              9.62   7 
 12       Keesling, Jessica      Minn. St. Mo              9.75   7 
 13       Salwey, Ashley         U. of Mary                9.79   3 
 14       Kopfmann, Tamiko       South Dakota              9.91   7 
 15       Aldinger, Marisa       Northern Sta              9.96   2 
 16    76 French, Courtney       Una                       9.98   5 
 17       Kleingartner, Alex     Concordia-Mo             10.02   4 
 18       Kolstad, Brittney      Concordia-Mo             10.15   2 
 19       Sautbine, Taylor       Bemidji St.              10.26   3 
 20       Larva, Ashley          Bemidji St.              10.31   1 
 21       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo             10.35   2 
 21       Kay, Leah              Concordia-Mo             10.35   6 
 23       Merrill, Kallie        Jamestown Co             10.37   1 
 24       Cooper, Ashley         Jamestown Co             10.40   6 
 25       Seller, Emily          Concordia-Mo             10.44   4 
 26       Bentley, Macey         Concordia-Mo             10.59   5 
 27       Jensen, Kaari          Concordia-Mo             10.73   5 
 28       Escobar, Vanessa       Dickinson St             10.77   7 
 29       Veurink, Hollie        Minot State              11.48   4 
 30       Boyum, Kristin         Concordia-Mo             11.62   3 
 --       Harrison, Deresha      Dickinson St                DQ   3 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        NDSU: *  8.52  2008        Whitney Carlson                             
         BSA: #  8.57  2009        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.14                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State                  8.65   2 
  2       Gagliano, Anna         South Dakota              8.85   2 
  3    70 Wentz, Devon           ND State                  9.00   2 
  4    71 Zander, Heather        ND State                  9.09   2 
  5       Shearer, Lora          South Dakota              9.23   2 
  6    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State                  9.30   1 
  7       Sjomeling, Andrea      Northern Sta              9.46   1 
  8       Nelson, Kristyn        U. of Mary                9.47   1 
  9       Skipper, Sarah         Jamestown Co              9.56   1 
 10       Berg, Ashley           Minn. St. Mo             11.25   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
        NDSU: *  7.80  1980        Tom Skaar                                   
         BSA: #  7.82  1983        Steph Weiand, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    29 Jackson, Kevin         ND State                  8.11q  3 
  2    65 Tetzlaff, Matt         ND State                  8.22q  4 
  3       Christie, Jermaine     Dickinson St              8.42q  1 
  4       Cameron, Bill          Northern Sta              8.44q  5 
  5       Hauert, Luke           Northern Sta              8.54q  2 
  6       Held, Ben              St. Cloud St              8.60q  2 
  7       Ayala, Allan           Dickinson St              8.63q  2 
  8       Schempp, Ben           Unattached                8.67q  3 
  9       Gross, Kurtis          Dickinson St              8.76q  5 
 10       Barett, Derek          St. Cloud St              8.80q  3 
 11       Weeks, Matt            Minn. St. Mo              8.82   1 
 12       Ewalt, Josh            Jamestown Co              8.94   4 
 13       Hubbs, Chris           South Dakota              9.04   5 
 14       Roemmich, Scott        Jamestown Co              9.06   2 
 15       Sizer, Marc            Bemidji St.               9.40   3 
 16       Bye, John              Concordia-Mo              9.41   1 
 17       Petsch, JT             Jamestown Co              9.54   2 
 18       Davis, Jordan          U. of Mary                9.69   4 
 19       Gjestvang, Jay         Concordia-Mo              9.78   3 
 20       Revak, Matt            Bemidji St.              10.60   6 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        NDSU: *  7.80  1980        Tom Skaar                                   
         BSA: #  7.82  1983        Steph Weiand, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    29 Jackson, Kevin         ND State                  8.13   2 
  2    65 Tetzlaff, Matt         ND State                  8.14   2 
  3       Cameron, Bill          Northern Sta              8.23   2 
  4       Hauert, Luke           Northern Sta              8.42   2 
  5       Christie, Jermaine     Dickinson St              8.43   2 
  6       Ayala, Allan           Dickinson St              8.47   1 
  7       Held, Ben              St. Cloud St              8.58   1 
  8       Schempp, Ben           Unattached                8.66   1 
  9       Barett, Derek          St. Cloud St              8.89   1 
 10       Gross, Kurtis          Dickinson St              8.95   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
        NDSU: *  7.64  1999        Jill Theeler                                
         BSA: #  7.67  1998        Jill Theeler, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.26                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    49 Page, Brittany         ND State                  7.77q  1 
  1       Simpson, Kideshia      Dickinson St              7.77q  7 
  3    32 John, Deborah          ND State                  7.80q  6 
  4    84 Nagberi, Jennifer      ND State                  7.85q  2 
  5    91 Goodman, Antoinett     Una                       7.88q  4 
  6       Weber, Mishay          U. of Mary                7.99q  2 
  7    70 Wentz, Devon           ND State                  8.00q  8 
  8    66 Tingelstad, Ashley     ND State                  8.05q  3 
  8       Montgomery, Kayla      Minot State               8.05q  7 
 10       Aldinger, Marisa       Northern Sta              8.15q  1 
 11    36 Killoran, Kristen      ND State                  8.16   4 
 12       Wasser, Kyla           Dickinson St              8.23   8 
 13       Franker, Maria         Northern Sta              8.25   3 
 13       Fluharty, Lindsey      Northern Sta              8.25   1 
 15       Nelson, Kristyn        U. of Mary                8.27   5 
 16   109 Northenscold, Erin     Unattached                8.30   4 
 17       Aide, Kelsey           Dickinson St              8.31   6 
 18       Hakk, Rachael          South Dakota              8.32   3 
 19       Fritz, Emily           Northern Sta              8.33   2 
 20       Schmid, Franzi         Dickinson St              8.35   2 
 21       Salwey, Ashley         U. of Mary                8.39   8 
 22       Harrison, Deresha      Dickinson St              8.40   3 
 23       Hettick, Laci          Northern Sta              8.43   6 
 24       Maddocks, Brooke       Unattached                8.50   6 
 25       Kleingartner, Alex     Concordia-Mo              8.52   8 
 26       Scott, Ne'Angela       St. Cloud St              8.53   4 
 27       Parsons, Sara          Concordia-Mo              8.56   3 
 28       Seller, Emily          Concordia-Mo              8.57   4 
 29       Havelange, Amy         Minn. St. Mo              8.58   1 
 30       Aide, Abbey            Minot State               8.60   5 
 31       Decker, Natalie        Concordia-Mo              8.61   6 
 32       Gerzema, Katrina       Concordia-Mo              8.72   7 
 33       Segerholm, Beth        Jamestown Co              8.73   7 
 33       Robinson, Ciara        Bemidji St.               8.73   5 
 35       Oliver, Courtney       Jamestown Co              8.74   1 
 36       Cooper, Ashley         Jamestown Co              8.94   5 
 37       Ludwig, Kari           Concordia-Mo              8.98   8 
 38       Cobb, Kendra           Bemidji St.               9.03   3 
 39       Burch, Leah            Concordia-Mo              9.37   2 
 40       Johnson, Sarah         Concordia-Mo              9.70   2 
 41       Sudermann, Rachel      Concordia-Mo             10.68   8 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NDSU: *  7.64  1999        Jill Theeler                                
         BSA: #  7.67  1998        Jill Theeler, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.26                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Simpson, Kideshia      Dickinson St              7.63#  2 
  2    32 John, Deborah          ND State                  7.71   2 
  3    49 Page, Brittany         ND State                  7.75   2 
  4    91 Goodman, Antoinett     Una                       7.76   2 
  5    84 Nagberi, Jennifer      ND State                  7.78   2 
  6    66 Tingelstad, Ashley     ND State                  7.93   1 
  7       Montgomery, Kayla      Minot State               8.01   1 
  8       Weber, Mishay          U. of Mary                8.02   1 
  9    70 Wentz, Devon           ND State                  8.03   1 
 10       Aldinger, Marisa       Northern Sta              8.17   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
        NDSU: *  6.45  1983        Stacy Robinson                              
         BSA: #  6.45  1983        Stacy Robinson, NDSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.63                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    29 Jackson, Kevin         ND State                  6.85q  6 
  2       Forbes, Jamal          Dickinson St              6.96q  7 
  3       Richardson, Odis       Northern Sta              6.97q  3 
  4       Christie, Jermaine     Dickinson St              7.00q  2 
  4       Lester, Johnny         Minot State               7.00q  4 
  6       Stuart, Carl           Unattached                7.02q  8 
  7       Sands, Michael         Dickinson St              7.04q  9 
  8       Bryant, Jarvous        U. of Mary                7.07q  1 
  9       Bonamy, Cordero        Dickinson St              7.11q  1 
  9       Udia, Gabe             St. Cloud St              7.11q  2 
 11    57 Scott, Douglas         ND State                  7.12   7 
 12       Gonzalez, Miguel       Arizona Risi              7.16   5 
 13       Lide, Tracy            U. of Mary                7.17   8 
 14       Nance, Zuri            Northern Sta              7.18   4 
 15       Hurley, Sean           Dickinson St              7.19   3 
 15       Neumiller, Josh        Dickinson St              7.19   2 
 17    65 Tetzlaff, Matt         ND State                  7.21   7 
 17       Mammen, Tom            Concordia-Mo              7.21   4 
 17    15 Dhein, Lee             ND State                  7.21   6 
 20       Ploof, Cory            U. of Mary                7.25   8 
 20       Morgan, Robert         Unattached                7.25   6 
 22   108 Charles, Francelet     Unattached                7.28   6 
 23       McCoy, Ryan            Dickinson St              7.29   8 
 23       Puhalla, Jordan        U. of Mary                7.29   1 
 25       Whyley, Thomas         Dickinson St              7.30   5 
 25    41 Lipp, Casey            ND State                  7.30   8 
 27       Elliott, Brad          Unattached                7.35   5 
 28       Lupi, Landon           South Dakota              7.38   6 
 28       Hiller, Devin          Unattached                7.38   3 
 30       Beulah, Jeremy         Northern Sta              7.39   9 
 31       Luckey, Adam           St. Cloud St              7.41   6 
 31       Sather, Jason          Concordia-Mo              7.41   4 
 33       Elliott, Derek         Unattached                7.42   3 
 34    63 Swenson, Ryan          ND State                  7.43   2 
 35       Capers, Augustus       Northern Sta              7.44   9 
 36   100 Palalcio, Andy         Una                       7.45   3 
 36   107 Williams, Rashad       Una                       7.45   2 
 38       Lage, Seth             Concordia-Mo              7.46   1 
 39       Amofah, Mike           St. Cloud St              7.47   3 
 40       Clarke, Glenn          Minot State               7.48   5 
 41       Smith, Adrian          Minot State               7.53   8 
 42       Patterson, Perry       Concordia-Mo              7.54   4 
 42       Altaye, Israel         Minot State               7.54   7 
 44       Vollmer, James         Jamestown Co              7.58   5 
 45       Spiczka, Tyler         Concordia-Mo              7.69   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NDSU: *  6.45  1983        Stacy Robinson                              
         BSA: #  6.45  1983        Stacy Robinson, NDSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.63                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P  6.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Forbes, Jamal          Dickinson St              6.80   2 
  2    29 Jackson, Kevin         ND State                  6.81   2 
  3       Udia, Gabe             St. Cloud St              6.88   1 
  4       Richardson, Odis       Northern Sta              6.92   2 
  5       Lester, Johnny         Minot State               6.94   2 
  6       Christie, Jermaine     Dickinson St              6.95   2 
  7       Bryant, Jarvous        U. of Mary                6.97   1 
  8       Sands, Michael         Dickinson St              7.03   1 
  9       Bonamy, Cordero        Dickinson St              7.08   1 
 --       Stuart, Carl           Unattached                 DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        NDSU: * 4:41.96  2009        Laura Hermanson                           
         BSA: # 4:57.38  2000        Becky Leppard, UND                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:38.60                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P 4:48.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    88 Januszewski, Laura     Team Nodak             4:52.33# 
  2       Wolf, Dakota           U. of Mary             5:03.22  
  3       Agnew, Melissa         U. of Mary             5:04.47  
  4    51 Rice, Lauren           ND State               5:07.38  
  5       Piccolo, Alyson        U. of Mary             5:23.01  
  6       Olfert, Brittney       Northern Sta           5:37.32  
  7       McPeters, Rayel        Dickinson St           5:40.25  
  8       Goettemoeller, She     Concordia-Mo           5:41.50  
  9       Belter, Cambrya        Jamestown Co           5:41.92  
 10       Nehl, Alicia           U. of Mary             5:44.27  
 11       Schlotterback, Bro     Concordia-Mo           5:44.83  
 12       Saksa, Shelly          Bemidji St.            5:44.96  
 13       Schilling, Amanda      St. Cloud St           5:45.88  
 14       Hanson, Elisabeth      Concordia-Mo           5:46.75  
 15       Mjones, Rachel         Concordia-Mo           6:06.52  
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        NDSU: * 4:04.30  1978        Mike Bollman                              
         BSA: # 3:59.70  1974        Mike Slack, UNattached                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 4:00.30                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P 4:04.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    79 Heppner, Moses         ND State               4:17.62  
  2    62 Stroh, Eric            ND State               4:18.10  
  3    44 Merritt, Daniel        ND State               4:20.77  
  4    99 Schanadore, James      Una                    4:21.77  
  5       Foster, Clayton        Minn. St. Mo           4:28.01  
  6       Seelig, Jayce          Northern Sta           4:28.62  
  7    56 Schrepel, Justin       ND State               4:29.25  
  8       Meza, Cory             Minot State            4:30.84  
  9       Husen, Travis          Minn. St. Mo           4:31.79  
 10       Fay, Jim               Minn. St. Mo           4:37.07  
 11       Stamstad, Nathan       U. of Mary             4:37.40  
 12       Scott, Daniel          Brooks ID              4:38.08  
 13       Mohamed, Abdirashi     St. Cloud St           4:38.67  
 14    43 Martel, Jake           ND State               4:40.74  
 15       Lillehaugen, Paul      Concordia-Mo           4:41.06  
 16       Rose, Brock            Northern Sta           4:41.54  
 17       Velasquez, Brandon     Minot State            4:44.26  
 18       Hartsel, Abe           Unattached             4:44.29  
 19       Anderson, Scott        Concordia-Mo           4:44.94  
 20       Muenchow, John         Bemidji St.            4:45.47  
 21       Sakrismo, Tanner       Concordia-Mo           4:46.90  
 22       Ehlers, Ben            Concordia-Mo           4:49.74  
 23       Reponen, Mike          Concordia-Mo           4:50.73  
 24       Medina, Leon           Minot State            4:52.50  
 25       Perry, Ryan            Minot State            4:55.87  
 26       Ohmann, David          Concordia-Mo           4:57.63  
 27       Fitzgerald, Adam       Concordia-Mo           5:09.41  
 28   105 Nyde, Prince           Unattached             5:13.66  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NDSU: * 54.48  2002        Tamara Brudy                                
         BSA: # 53.73  1994        Revoli Campbell, Abilene Christian          
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.70                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P 54.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Buerkle, Kristi        Bemidji St.              56.32   1 
  2       Stewart, Kristen       U. of Mary               57.98   1 
  3     5 Black, Emily           ND State                 58.07   1 
  4       Coombs, Nicketa        U. of Mary               59.28   1 
  5       Fauth, AnnaLiesa       Jamestown Co             59.55   2 
  6       Mooberry, Kendra       Minn. St. Mo             59.73   1 
  7     4 Bestland, Amy          ND State                 59.85   2 
  8       DeVine, Brandee        U. of Mary             1:00.42   3 
  9    76 French, Courtney       Una                    1:00.81   4 
 10       Luhmann, Danielle      St. Cloud St           1:00.94   2 
 11       Slette, Kristin        Concordia-Mo           1:01.20   2 
 12       Schaefer, Jill         Northern Sta           1:01.45   4 
 13       Erlandson, Stephan     Jamestown Co           1:01.82   3 
 14       Hall, Nicole           Minn. St. Mo           1:01.83   3 
 15       Eggebrecht, Amanda     St. Cloud St           1:01.99   4 
 16       Jenkins, Megan         U. of Mary             1:02.12   3 
 17       Wulff, Amy             Minn. St. Mo           1:02.36   3 
 18       Fritz, Emily           Northern Sta           1:02.39   4 
 19       Sjomeling, Andrea      Northern Sta           1:03.15   4 
 20       Merrill, Kallie        Jamestown Co           1:04.58   5 
 21       Ranum, Ruth            Concordia-Mo           1:05.46   5 
 22       Batey, DayLynn         Dickinson St           1:05.55   5 
 23       Snare, Shelby          Dickinson St           1:05.59   5 
 24       Heinen, Mandy          St. Cloud St           1:05.83   6 
 25       Skipper, Sarah         Jamestown Co           1:05.95   4 
 26       Pounds, Samantha       Dickinson St           1:08.45   6 
 27       Larson, Tina           Bemidji St.            1:10.92   6 
 28       Johansen, Marli        Bemidji St.            1:11.56   6 
 29       Boyum, Kristin         Concordia-Mo           1:12.64   6 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NDSU: * 47.65  1997        Jason Breitzman                             
         BSA: # 47.20  1994        Lenval Laird, NY Tech                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.55                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Evans, Khaldon         Minot State              49.76   1 
  2    45 Miller, Jayce          ND State                 50.75   1 
  3       Hurley, Sean           Dickinson St             51.19   5 
  4    16 Duchscherer, Jason     ND State                 51.36   1 
  5       Smith, Ian             Dickinson St             51.40   1 
  6       Cameron, Bill          Northern Sta             51.43   3 
  7       Thompson, Trevino      Dickinson St             51.54   2 
  8       Queck, David           St. Cloud St             51.59   3 
  9       Peterson, Eric         Northern Sta             51.63   4 
  9       Buerkle, Mark          Bemidji St.              51.63   4 
 11       Shufelt, Cory          Minn. St. Mo             51.65   2 
 12       Hauert, Luke           Northern Sta             51.81   4 
 13       Conrad, Ryan           Northern Sta             51.97   2 
 14    69 Wendroth, Andy         ND State                 52.01   3 
 15       Meyer, Derek           Minn. St. Mo             52.05   5 
 16       Weyrauch, Deland       U. of Mary               52.37   3 
 17    63 Swenson, Ryan          ND State                 52.55   5 
 18       Jansen, Brent          Jamestown Co             52.57   5 
 19       Okoye, Chukwuebuka     Unattached               52.61   5 
 20       Vossler, Jacob         Minn. St. Mo             52.81   8 
 21       Bye, John              Concordia-Mo             52.87   5 
 22       Delao, Brandon         U. of Mary               53.11   4 
 22       Asfeld, Eric           Minn. St. Mo             53.11   8 
 24       Roemmich, Scott        Jamestown Co             53.30   6 
 25       Haugen, David          Concordia-Mo             53.92   6 
 26    25 Hagen, Mike            ND State                 54.00   8 
 27       collie, dominic        Unattached               54.35   3 
 28       Weisbeck, Kyle         Northern Sta             54.36   6 
 29       Mathers, Charles       Glarbtron                54.59   6 
 30       Kassim, Malik          St. Cloud St             55.07   6 
 31       Mousel, Adam           Concordia-Mo             55.63   7 
 32       Eder, Ben              Minot State              55.91   8 
 33       Greenfield, Matt       Northern Sta             55.99   6 
 34       Johnson, Jarann        Jamestown Co             56.13   8 
 35       Gjestvang, Jay         Concordia-Mo             56.17   7 
 36       Lagergren, Luke        Concordia-Mo             57.10   7 
 37       Black, Isaac           Concordia-Mo             57.67   7 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NDSU: * 2:04.44  2009        Laura Hermanson                           
         BSA: # 2:10.10  1987        Carol Womack, Navy                        
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P 2:09.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    10 Bruins, Christine      ND State               2:09.97# 
  2    77 Gigstead, Brittany     Una                    2:16.04  
  3    81 Kruchowski, Faith      ND State               2:17.90  
  4       Bossler, Alyssa        Jamestown Co           2:18.01  
  5       Hornung, Madeline      Jamestown Co           2:19.60  
  6       Bentley, Emmylyn       Jamestown Co           2:21.34  
  7       Morehouse, Emilee      U. of Mary             2:22.67  
  8       Agnew, Melissa         U. of Mary             2:23.10  
  9       Fritz, Toni            Northern Sta           2:23.96  
 10       Brandli, Jessica       Northern Sta           2:25.93  
 11       Ironi, Genna           Bemidji St.            2:27.46  
 12       Rubash, Nish           St. Cloud St           2:27.58  
 13       Ohman, Michelle        Bemidji St.            2:28.98  
 14       Perez, Melissa         Dickinson St           2:30.40  
 15       Soto, Tina             Dickinson St           2:31.43  
 16       Souder, Mallory        Jamestown Co           2:32.11  
 17       Olfert, Brittney       Northern Sta           2:32.84  
 18       Maras, Kirsten         Bemidji St.            2:33.18  
 19       Escobar, Vanessa       Dickinson St           2:34.36  
 20       Vance, Mary-Michae     Concordia-Mo           2:34.71  
 21       Bachel, Bernie         Jamestown Co           2:34.98  
 22       Hougen, Alison         Bemidji St.            2:35.08  
 23       Bickford, Rachel       Jamestown Co           2:35.43  
 24       Sather, Kristiana      Concordia-Mo           2:36.03  
 25       Enns, Amanda           Minn. St. Mo           2:58.90  
 26       Swetalla, Jamie        Dickinson St           2:59.16  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NDSU: * 1:50.21  1998        Heith Janke                               
         BSA: # 1:49.39  1994        Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian         
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.60                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P 1:51.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    20 Fitzke, Travis         ND State               1:55.13  
  2    58 Seiler, Kole           ND State               1:56.64  
  3       Irvine, Lee            Dickinson St           1:57.61  
  4       Arechigo, Jacob        Northern Sta           1:58.83  
  5       Pickstock, Sean        Dickinson St           2:01.13  
  6       Schauer, Eric          Bemidji St.            2:01.85  
  7       Ayala, Allan           Dickinson St           2:02.12  
  8       Mohrbacher, Eric       U. of Mary             2:02.39  
  9       Lange, Tyler           Unattached             2:02.85  
 10       Asfeld, Cory           Minn. St. Mo           2:02.99  
 11       Diedrich, Pat          Bemidji St.            2:04.24  
 12       Henne, Troy            Concordia-Mo           2:04.42  
 13       Brown, Nathan          Dickinson St           2:04.56  
 14       Juven, Eric            Concordia-Mo           2:05.13  
 15       Heim, Kyle             Jamestown Co           2:05.91  
 16       Davis, Jordan          U. of Mary             2:06.83  
 17       Rose, Brock            Northern Sta           2:07.08  
 18       Jacobson, Ben          Concordia-Mo           2:07.36  
 19       Jorgenson, Casey       Jamestown Co           2:07.61  
 20       Vogel, Ethan           Concordia-Mo           2:08.42  
 21       Turnbough, Eli         Dickinson St           2:08.53  
 22       Giesen, Caleb          Concordia-Mo           2:09.00  
 23       Weik, Kyle             Minn. St. Mo           2:09.21  
 24       Velasquez, Brandon     Minot State            2:10.74  
 25       Quintus, Brian         Dickinson St           2:10.86  
 26       Hernandez, Robert      Dickinson St           2:11.35  
 27       Heisler, Ryan          Jamestown Co           2:11.74  
 28       Medina, Leon           Minot State            2:12.59  
 29       Perry, Ryan            Minot State            2:13.01  
 30       Elizondo, Luis         Minot State            2:13.90  
 31       Slette, Erik           Concordia-Mo           2:14.46  
 32       Stunek, Jake           Concordia-Mo           2:19.68  
 33       Rhode, Jake            Concordia-Mo           2:24.60  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NDSU: * 24.30  1999        Tamara Brudy                                
         BSA: # 24.62  1999        Tamara Brudy, NDSU                          
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.40                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    91 Goodman, Antoinett     Una                      24.97   1 
  2    49 Page, Brittany         ND State                 25.54   1 
  3       Buerkle, Kristi        Bemidji St.              25.56   1 
  4    66 Tingelstad, Ashley     ND State                 25.88   2 
  5    70 Wentz, Devon           ND State                 25.91   2 
  6    84 Nagberi, Jennifer      ND State                 26.23   3 
  7       Montgomery, Kayla      Minot State              26.24   2 
  8    36 Killoran, Kristen      ND State                 26.68   3 
  9       Walker, Melissa        U. of Mary               26.75   2 
 10       Wasser, Kyla           Dickinson St             26.81   3 
 11       Franker, Maria         Northern Sta             27.27   4 
 12   109 Northenscold, Erin     Unattached               27.37   8 
 13       Eggebrecht, Amanda     St. Cloud St             27.49   4 
 14       Snare, Shelby          Dickinson St             28.00   5 
 15       Parsons, Sara          Concordia-Mo             28.18   6 
 15       Hettick, Laci          Northern Sta             28.18   5 
 17       Schmid, Franzi         Dickinson St             28.24   3 
 18       Segerholm, Beth        Jamestown Co             28.46   5 
 19       Fluharty, Lindsey      Northern Sta             28.78   6 
 20       Aide, Abbey            Minot State              28.88   4 
 21       Robinson, Ciara        Bemidji St.              28.93   6 
 22       Gerzema, Katrina       Concordia-Mo             28.96   6 
 23       Decker, Natalie        Concordia-Mo             29.05   7 
 24       Seller, Emily          Concordia-Mo             29.13   7 
 25       Jensen, Kaari          Concordia-Mo             29.32   4 
 26       Veurink, Hollie        Minot State              29.75   7 
 27       Oliver, Courtney       Jamestown Co             30.21   5 
 28       Cooper, Ashley         Jamestown Co             30.26   7 
 29       Ludwig, Kari           Concordia-Mo             30.79   8 
 30       Johnson, Sarah         Concordia-Mo             33.27   8 
 31       Sudermann, Rachel      Concordia-Mo             37.27   8 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        NDSU: * 21.44  2003        Marques Johnson                             
         BSA: # 21.62  2005        Star Roberts, Unattached                    
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.08                                                          
  NCAA PROVO: P 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1       Bryant, Jarvous        U. of Mary               22.30   1 
  2       Ploof, Cory            U. of Mary               22.67   1 
  3       Walsh, Andre           Dickinson St             22.71   4 
  4       Lide, Tracy            U. of Mary               22.73   1 
  5       Bonamy, Cordero        Dickinson St             22.88   2 
  6    45 Miller, Jayce          ND State                 22.98   1 
  7       Hiller, Devin          Unattached               22.99   2 
  8    15 Dhein, Lee             ND State                 23.03   2 
  9    16 Duchscherer, Jason     ND State                 23.33   3 
 10       Bofferding, Sam        Bemidji St.              23.45   3 
 11       Lefler, Chris          St. Cloud St             23.46   3 
 12       Smith, Ian             Dickinson St             23.49   6 
 13       Puhalla, Jordan        U. of Mary               23.58   3 
 14       McCoy, Ryan            Dickinson St             23.64   5 
 15    63 Swenson, Ryan          ND State                 23.68   4 
 16       Schwartz, Darwin       Minot State              23.75   5 
 17       Gonzalez, Miguel       Arizona Risi             23.76   6 
 18       Sather, Jason          Concordia-Mo             23.77   4 
 19       Hoversland, Kevin      Jamestown Co             23.78   8 
 20       collie, dominic        Unattached               23.90   2 
 21       Johnson, Jarann        Jamestown Co             23.95   7 
 22    41 Lipp, Casey            ND State                 24.06   3 
 23       Morgan, Robert         Unattached               24.10   5 
 24       Whyley, Thomas         Dickinson St             24.19   7 
 25   100 Palalcio, Andy         Una                      24.20   6 
 26       Elliott, Derek         Unattached               24.30   5 
 27       Elliott, Brad          Unattached               24.37   4 
 28       Capers, Augustus       Northern Sta             24.41   7 
 29       Beulah, Jeremy         Northern Sta             24.46   6 
 30       Spiczka, Tyler         Concordia-Mo             24.54   7 
 31       Hubbs, Chris           South Dakota             24.66   6 
 32       Greenfield, Matt       Northern Sta             24.82   7 
 33       Patterson, Perry       Concordia-Mo             25.00   8 
 34       Alvarez, Charlie       Concordia-Mo             26.07   8 
 35       Revak, Matt            Bemidji St.              26.60   8 
 
Event 15  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NDSU: * 9:30.34  1985        Nancy Dietman                             
         BSA: # 9:30.34  1985        Nancy Dietman, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A 9:15.80                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P 9:34.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Conlon, Katie          Jamestown Co          10:00.84  
  2       Wolf, Dakota           U. of Mary            10:20.40  
  3    38 Krahn, Jordan          ND State              10:26.52  
  4    92 Reuter, Amy Jo         Una                   10:28.46  
  5       Kosgei, Irene          U. of Mary            10:36.89  
  6       Thompson, Danielle     Minn. St. Mo          10:37.43  
  7       Agnew, Jennifer        U. of Mary            10:47.12  
  8       Piccolo, Alyson        U. of Mary            10:51.04  
  9    14 Dahlquist, Marissa     ND State              10:52.62  
 10       Neumiller, Kristen     U. of Mary            10:55.29  
 11       Brenden, Hailey        Concordia-Mo          11:08.88  
 12       Singlestad, Kristy     Concordia-Mo          11:11.54  
 13       Hughes, Krystal        Northern Sta          11:12.62  
 14       Anderson, Ashleigh     Jamestown Co          11:18.91  
 15       Hagen, Anna            Concordia-Mo          11:26.92  
 16       McLaughlin, Caroli     Concordia-Mo          11:39.25  
 17       Covington, Maddie      Concordia-Mo          11:53.26  
 18       Avey, Suzy             Jamestown Co          12:27.66  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        NDSU: * 8:18.94  1990        Doug Hanson                               
         BSA: # 8:18.94  1990        Doug Hanson, NDSU                         
   NCAA AUTO: A 7:55.80                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P 8:06.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    99 Schanadore, James      Una                    8:36.74  
  2    89 Loeffler, Eric         Una                    8:37.45  
  3       Entwisle, Eamin        U. of Mary             8:39.19  
  4       Sederquist, Tom        Concordia-Mo           8:39.72  
  5    26 Henderson, Jake        ND State               8:44.66  
  6    68 Wagner, Tom            ND State               8:53.20  
  7    19 Fillmore, Andrew       ND State               8:53.35  
  8       Keroack, Richard       Northern Sta           8:55.34  
  9    50 Parrish, Colin         ND State               8:58.23  
 10       Teige, David           Minn. St. Mo           8:59.25  
 11       Hanson, Erik           Minn. St. Mo           9:05.62  
 12       Meza, Cory             Minot State            9:08.10  
 13       Scott, Daniel          Brooks ID              9:12.30  
 14       Thompson, Taylor       U. of Mary             9:13.68  
 15       Gaskell, Sean          St. Cloud St           9:14.68  
 16       McConn, Brad           Concordia-Mo           9:15.37  
 17       Hicks, Jared           St. Cloud St           9:16.01  
 18       Chavez, Samuel         Dickinson St           9:16.79  
 19       Jore, Casey            U. of Mary             9:18.00  
 20     6 Bottelberghe, Kirk     ND State               9:19.23  
 21       Koerber, Joseph        Jamestown Co           9:21.55  
 22       Tarus, Dominic         Dickinson St           9:25.48  
 23       Pieper, Dave           St. Cloud St           9:36.64  
 24       Huether, Brandon       Concordia-Mo           9:42.94  
 25    90 Hass, Chris            Una                    9:43.80  
 26       Trom, Dom              Bemidji St.            9:44.82  
 27       Sackett, Billy         Bemidji St.            9:55.96  
 28       Lillehaugen, Paul      Concordia-Mo           9:57.64  
 29       Szafarski, Brett       Minot State            9:57.73  
 30       Towle, John            Minot State           10:06.20  
 31       Londe, Dave            Jamestown Co          10:11.57  
 32       Fraase, Ben            Concordia-Mo          10:21.58  
 33       Belter, Caleb          Jamestown Co          10:32.15  
 34       Chase, Lucas           Bemidji St.           11:17.38  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        NDSU: * 3:41.58  2002                                                  
                         K Coles, Nicole Rieck, J Theeler, T Brudy         
         BSA: # 3:46.22  1994        , Abilene Christian                       
                         H. Joseph, B Samuel, D Hinkson, Y. Wickman        
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:34.20                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P 3:41.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:56.63   1 
  2 U. of Mary  'A'                                     3:57.59   1 
     1) Weber, Mishay                   2) DeVine, Brandee                
     3) Stewart, Kristen                4) Coombs, Nicketa                
  3 North Dakota St.  'B'                               4:01.36   1 
  4 Jamestown College  'A'                              4:03.40   1 
  5 Minn. St. Moorhead  'A'                             4:04.92   1 
     1) Anderson, Kristina              2) Berg, Ashley                   
     3) Mooberry, Kendra                4) Steinwand, Jill                
  6 Northern State  'A'                                 4:10.74   2 
     1) Brandli, Jessica                2) Fritz, Emily                   
     3) Fritz, Toni                     4) Schaefer, Jill                 
  7 U. of Mary  'B'                                     4:14.79   2 
     1) Nelson, Kristyn                 2) Jenkins, Megan                 
     3) Morehouse, Emilee               4) Salwey, Ashley                 
  8 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             4:17.53   2 
     1) Kolstad, Brittney               2) Ray, Tara                      
     3) Jensen, Kaari                   4) Slette, Kristin                
  9 Jamestown College  'B'                              4:19.21   2 
 10 Dickinson St.  'A'                                  4:29.80   3 
     1) Aide, Kelsey                    2) Harrison, Deresha              
     3) Snare, Shelby                   4) Batey, DayLynn                 
 11 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                             4:48.16   3 
     1) Ranum, Emma                     2) Fetsch, Jocelyn                
     3) Sather, Kristiana               4) Vance, Mary-Michael            
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        NDSU: * 3:11.62  2005                                                  
                         A. Burrell, M Johnson, J. Essler, R. Vega         
         BSA: # 3:11.55  1985        , SE Missouri State                       
                         d. Jackson, E. Nichols, C. Bell, K. Lyons         
   NCAA AUTO: A 3:08.10                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P 3:13.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dickinson St.  'A'                                  3:24.33   1 
     1) Ayala, Allan                    2) Pickstock, Sean                
     3) Walsh, Andre                    4) Smith, Ian                     
  2 Minn. St. Moorhead  'A'                             3:30.76   2 
     1) Asfeld, Eric                    2) Meyer, Derek                   
     3) Shufelt, Cory                   4) Vossler, Jacob                 
  3 U. of Mary  'A'                                     3:30.81   1 
     1) Weyrauch, Deland                2) Lide, Tracy                    
     3) Delao, Brandon                  4) Bryant, Jarvous                
  4 Dickinson St.  'B'                                  3:31.05   2 
     1) Thompson, Trevino               2) McCoy, Ryan                    
     3) Forbes, Jamal                   4) McCormack, Kurt                
  5 Northern State  'A'                                 3:34.48   2 
     1) Arechigo, Jacob                 2) Peterson, Eric                 
     3) Suther, Austin                  4) Jimenez, Travis                
  6 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             3:38.41   3 
     1) Henne, Troy                     2) Bye, John                      
     3) Haugen, David                   4) Sather, Jason                  
  7 Concordia-Moorhead  'B'                             3:44.58   4 
     1) Spiczka, Tyler                  2) Gjestvang, Jay                 
     3) Simmons, Marly                  4) Mammen, Tom                    
  8 U. of Mary  'B'                                     3:45.71   3 
     1) Davis, Jordan                   2) Mohrbacher, Eric               
     3) Puhalla, Jordan                 4) Ploof, Cory                    
  9 Concordia-Moorhead  'E'                             3:48.42   4 
     1) Juven, Eric                     2) Lagergren, Luke                
     3) Anderson, Scott                 4) Fitzgerald, Adam               
 10 Bemidji St.  'A'                                    3:49.69   2 
     1) Bofferding, Sam                 2) Buerkle, Mark                  
     3) Gelo, Raphael                   4) Schauer, Eric                  
 11 Concordia-Moorhead  'C'                             3:50.28   4 
     1) Vogel, Ethan                    2) Mousel, Adam                   
     3) Lillehaugen, Paul               4) Jacobson, Ben                  
 12 Unattached  'A'                                     3:56.51   4 
 13 Concordia-Moorhead  'D'                             4:00.22   4 
     1) Stunek, Jake                    2) Slette, Erik                   
     3) Ohmann, David                   4) Reponen, Mike                  
 -- Concordia-Moorhead  'G'                                 DNF   4 
     1) Dwyer, Tommy                    2) Black, Isaac                   
     3) Fraase, Ben                     4) Ehlers, Ben                    
 -- Minot State  'A'                                        DNF   1 
     1) Gaugler, Zach                   2) Aasen, Jerad                   
     3) Boyeff, Alex                    4) Pope, Martel                   
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
        NDSU: * 62-00.25  2001        Diandra Bauer                            
         BSA: # 62-07.25  2004        Diandra Gallager, Unattached             
   NCAA AUTO: A   21.00m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   18.75m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Baxter, Aubrey         Unattached            P 18.84mq  61-09.75 
  2       Mack, Jennifer         South Dakota            17.27mq  56-08.00 
  3       Madden, Amanda         Northern Sta            17.17mq  56-04.00 
  4       Landmark, Christa      South Dakota            16.58mq  54-04.75 
  5       Schuch, Michelle       South Dakota            15.71mq  51-06.50 
  6       Davis, Emily           Concordia-Mo            14.83mq  48-08.00 
  7       Larson, Ashley         South Dakota            13.85mq  45-05.25 
  8       Graber, Missy          Bemidji St.             13.84mq  45-05.00 
  9       Vote, Megan            Jamestown Co            13.29mq  43-07.25 
 10       Fischer, Becca         South Dakota            13.05mq  42-09.75 
 11       Smith, Katie           Northern Sta            12.76m   41-10.50 
 12       Ogden, Elizabeth       Dickinson St            12.73m   41-09.25 
 13       Schlenker, Jill        Jamestown Co            12.70m   41-08.00 
 14       Schultz, Heather       Minn. St. Mo            12.55m   41-02.25 
 15    33 Johnson, Kathryn       ND State                12.31m   40-04.75 
 16       Conroy, Lindsay        St. Cloud St            11.90m   39-00.50 
 17       Hansmeier, Larissa     Concordia-Mo            11.71m   38-05.00 
 18       Steir, Mallory         Minn. St. Mo            11.62m   38-01.50 
 19       Mohs, Amanda           Minn. St. Mo            11.50m   37-08.75 
 20       Flowers, Devon         Minot State             11.39m   37-04.50 
 21       Hubbell, Andrea        St. Cloud St            11.28m   37-00.25 
 22       Kitzman, Rebecca       St. Cloud St            11.11m   36-05.50 
 23       Medeiros, Christin     U. of Mary              11.00m   36-01.25 
 24       Roeske, Danielle       Jamestown Co            10.50m   34-05.50 
 25       Schulz, Kim            Dickinson St            10.19m   33-05.25 
 26       Gonshorowski, Laur     Concordia-Mo             9.96m   32-08.25 
 27       Black, Kendal          Concordia-Mo             8.34m   27-04.50 
 --       Rahman, Laura          Concordia-Mo              FOUL            
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        NDSU: * 62-00.25  2001        Diandra Bauer                            
         BSA: # 62-07.25  2004        Diandra Gallager, Unattached             
   NCAA AUTO: A   21.00m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   18.75m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Baxter, Aubrey         Unattached              18.89mP  61-11.75 
  2       Mack, Jennifer         South Dakota            17.27m   56-08.00 
  3       Madden, Amanda         Northern Sta            17.17m   56-04.00 
  4       Landmark, Christa      South Dakota            16.71m   54-10.00 
  5       Schuch, Michelle       South Dakota            15.78m   51-09.25 
  6       Davis, Emily           Concordia-Mo            14.83m   48-08.00 
  7       Graber, Missy          Bemidji St.             14.04m   46-00.75 
  8       Larson, Ashley         South Dakota            13.85m   45-05.25 
  9       Vote, Megan            Jamestown Co            13.29m   43-07.25 
 10       Fischer, Becca         South Dakota            13.05m   42-09.75 
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
        NDSU: * 60-06.75  2010        Scott Johnson                            
         BSA: # 64-00.50  2010        Anthony Enyi, MSU Moorhead               
   NCAA AUTO: A   21.50m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   19.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jacobson, Ben          U. of Mary              18.01mq  59-01.25 
      18.01m  17.35m  16.88m           
  2    34 Johnson, Scott         ND State                17.86mq  58-07.25 
      16.83m  17.50m  17.86m           
  3       Brinkmann, Jake        South Dakota            17.08mq  56-00.50 
      16.31m  FOUL  17.08m           
  4       Heil, Christopher      Minn. St. Mo            16.90mq  55-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.90m           
  5   104 Kershaw, Adam          Una                     16.79mq  55-01.00 
      16.79m  16.45m  FOUL           
  6    48 Orgon, Casey           ND State                16.37mq  53-08.50 
      16.35m  16.37m  15.90m           
  7    28 Hollenkamp, Logan      ND State                15.60mq  51-02.25 
      15.42m  FOUL  15.60m           
  8    60 Soholt, Sam            ND State                15.58mq  51-01.50 
      FOUL  15.58m  FOUL           
  8       Alba, Jose             Minn. St. Mo            15.58mq  51-01.50 
      15.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10       Inniss, Delron         Dickinson St            15.30mq  50-02.50 
      15.30m  14.92m  FOUL           
 11       Huber, John            Northern Sta            15.12m   49-07.25 
      13.76m  14.98m  15.12m           
 12   103 Bruzik, Mitch          Una                     14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.45m  14.00m  14.57m           
 13       Leonhardt, Brian       Bemidji St.             13.87m   45-06.25 
      12.65m  13.44m  13.87m           
 14       Robinson, Logan        Bemidji St.             13.73m   45-00.50 
      12.83m  13.33m  13.73m           
 15    17 Elsen, Blake           ND State                13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.67m  FOUL  12.91m           
 16       Ackman, Ryan           Unattached              13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  11.74m  13.50m           
 17       Dean, William          Jamestown Co            13.41m   44-00.00 
      13.41m  13.15m  13.40m           
 18       Nelson, Robert         Jamestown Co            13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.03m  12.83m  13.39m           
 19       Harman, Tad            U. of Mary              13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  12.58m  12.56m           
 20       Kraft, Jason           Dickinson St            13.08m   42-11.00 
      FOUL  13.08m  FOUL           
 21       Schmidkunz, Tyler      Dickinson St            13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.07m  13.01m  12.60m           
 22       Klein, Ken             Unattached              12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.07m  12.32m  FOUL           
 23       Aasen, Jerad           Minot State             12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.31m           
 24       Mickelson, John        Unattached              12.30m   40-04.25 
      12.30m  11.97m  11.57m           
 25   106 Ahlquist, Jim          Una                     12.26m   40-02.75 
      12.17m  FOUL  12.26m           
 26       Herauf, Sam            Dickinson St            11.48m   37-08.00 
      10.31m  11.01m  11.48m           
 27       Gaugler, Zach          Minot State             11.02m   36-02.00 
      10.62m  11.02m  10.17m           
 28       Roettger, John         St. Cloud St            10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  10.84m  FOUL           
 29       Peschel, Tommy         Concordia-Mo            10.82m   35-06.00 
      FOUL  10.82m  FOUL           
 
Event 20  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
        NDSU: * 60-06.75  2010        Scott Johnson                            
         BSA: # 64-00.50  2010        Anthony Enyi, MSU Moorhead               
   NCAA AUTO: A   21.50m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   19.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jacobson, Ben          U. of Mary              18.01m   59-01.25 
      18.01m    x   16.81m  17.03m  16.01m
  2    34 Johnson, Scott         ND State                17.86m   58-07.25 
      17.86m    x   17.27m  17.63m  FOUL
  3       Brinkmann, Jake        South Dakota            17.08m   56-00.50 
      17.08m    x   16.44m  16.11m  16.90m
  4       Heil, Christopher      Minn. St. Mo            16.90m   55-05.50 
      16.90m    x   16.75m  16.88m  16.60m
  5   104 Kershaw, Adam          Una                     16.79m   55-01.00 
      16.79m    x   FOUL  FOUL  15.76m
  6    48 Orgon, Casey           ND State                16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.37m    x   16.51m  16.38m  FOUL
  7    60 Soholt, Sam            ND State                16.41m   53-10.25 
      15.58m    x   16.33m  16.41m  16.02m
  8    28 Hollenkamp, Logan      ND State                16.32m   53-06.50 
      15.60m    x   16.02m  15.73m  16.32m
  9       Alba, Jose             Minn. St. Mo            15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.58m x  x   15.57m  15.24m  14.57m
 10       Inniss, Delron         Dickinson St            15.30m   50-02.50 
      15.30m    x   14.90m  14.75m  14.93m
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 10 Advance by Time
        NDSU: * 49-03.75  2000        Julia Karst-Gray                         
         BSA: #    51-06  1995        Kris Kuehl, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: A   16.90m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   15.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Garner, Brooke         South Dakota            14.49mq  47-06.50 
      14.49m     FOUL            
  2       Boke, Melodi           Northern Sta            13.51mq  44-04.00 
      13.51m  FOUL  12.76m            
  3       Ackman, Sara           Unattached              13.42mq  44-00.50 
      12.36m  13.42m  FOUL            
  4       Kitzman, Rebecca       St. Cloud St            13.22mq  43-04.50 
      12.67m  FOUL  13.22m            
  5       Schuch, Michelle       South Dakota            12.73mq  41-09.25 
      11.72m  12.73m  12.72m            
  6    33 Johnson, Kathryn       ND State                12.17mq  39-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.17m            
  6       Schultz, Heather       Minn. St. Mo            12.17mq  39-11.25 
      11.75m  12.17m  11.97m            
  8       Madden, Amanda         Northern Sta            12.16mq  39-10.75 
      FOUL  12.16m  12.01m            
  9       Paul, Meghan           Northern Sta            12.10mq  39-08.50 
      12.10m  11.52m  11.59m            
 10       Larson, Ashley         South Dakota            12.08mq  39-07.75 
      11.34m  11.84m  12.08m           
 11       Landmark, Christa      South Dakota            11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.77m            
 12       Hubbell, Andrea        St. Cloud St            11.66m   38-03.25 
      11.66m  11.22m  10.86m            
 13       Flowers, Devon         Minot State             11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.28m  11.21m  11.64m            
 14       Roemmich, Kayla        Jamestown Co            11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  10.96m  11.31m         
 15       Warren, Kristen        Concordia-Mo            11.23m   36-10.25 
      10.77m  11.03m  11.23m            
 16       Hansmeier, Larissa     Concordia-Mo            11.12m   36-05.75 
      10.95m  10.58m  11.12m            
 17       Schlenker, Jill        Jamestown Co            11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.79m  11.10m  FOUL            
 18       Henrich, Jasmine       Minn. St. Mo            10.94m   35-10.75 
      FOUL  10.37m  10.94m            
 19       Smith, Katie           Northern Sta            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.60m  10.79m  10.89m            
 20       Conroy, Lindsay        St. Cloud St            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  10.01m  10.58m            
 21       Rahman, Laura          Concordia-Mo            10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.88m  10.10m  10.55m            
 22       Steir, Mallory         Minn. St. Mo            10.39m   34-01.25 
      9.98m  10.28m  10.39m            
 23       Ogden, Elizabeth       Dickinson St            10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.67m  9.90m  10.06m            
 24       Medeiros, Christin     U. of Mary               9.93m   32-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.93m           
 25       Kay, Leah              Concordia-Mo             9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.66m  9.87m  9.65m            
 26       Roeske, Danielle       Jamestown Co             9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.10m  9.55m  9.46m            
 27       Gonshorowski, Laur     Concordia-Mo             8.73m   28-07.75 
      8.52m  8.73m  8.28m           
 28       Schulz, Kim            Dickinson St             8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.96m  8.26m  7.89m            
 29       Merrill, Kallie        Jamestown Co             7.80m   25-07.25 
      7.53m  7.66m  7.80m           
 30       Black, Kendal          Concordia-Mo             7.71m   25-03.50 
      7.71m  7.16m  7.07m            
 31       Thompson, Brianne      Concordia-Mo             7.55m   24-09.25 
      7.55m  7.18m  7.36m            
 32       Bossler, Alyssa        Jamestown Co             7.11m   23-04.00 
      6.73m  6.08m  7.11m           
 33       Boyum, Kristin         Concordia-Mo             7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  6.66m  6.43m            
 --       Fischer, Becca         South Dakota              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 21  Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
        NDSU: * 49-03.75  2000        Julia Karst-Gray                         
         BSA: #    51-06  1995        Kris Kuehl, Unattached                   
   NCAA AUTO: A   16.90m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   15.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Garner, Brooke         South Dakota            14.46m   47-05.25 
     x  x  x   FOUL  13.46m  14.46m
  2       Boke, Melodi           Northern Sta            13.40m   43-11.75 
     x  x  x   12.93m  FOUL  13.40m
  3       Kitzman, Rebecca       St. Cloud St            13.39m   43-11.25 
     x  x  x   13.39m  12.46m  12.75m
  4       Ackman, Sara           Unattached              13.09m   42-11.50 
     x  x  x   13.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  5       Madden, Amanda         Northern Sta            12.75m   41-10.00 
     x  x  x   12.58m  12.54m  12.75m
  6       Schuch, Michelle       South Dakota            12.69m   41-07.75 
     x  x  x   12.06m  12.69m  FOUL
  7       Schultz, Heather       Minn. St. Mo            12.43m   40-09.50 
     x  x  x   11.96m  12.43m  12.10m
  8    33 Johnson, Kathryn       ND State                12.39m   40-07.75 
     x  x  x   12.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Paul, Meghan           Northern Sta            12.08m   39-07.75 
     x  x  x   11.98m  12.08m  11.90m
 10       Larson, Ashley         South Dakota            11.87m   38-11.50 
     x  x  x   11.87m  11.80m  11.41m
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 13 Advance by Time
        NDSU: * 55-01.75  1993        Todd Levos                               
         BSA: # 63-03.50  1975        Bruce Pirnie, Galaxy Track Club          
   NCAA AUTO: A   19.30m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   17.75m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Jacobson, Ben          U. of Mary              16.26mq  53-04.25 
      FOUL  15.72m  16.26m           
  2   104 Kershaw, Adam          Una                     15.96mq  52-04.50 
      15.16m  15.96m  15.22m            
  3       Leonhardt, Brian       Bemidji St.             15.53mq  50-11.50 
      14.61m  15.43m  15.53m            
  4       Boyeff, Alex           Minot State             15.14mq  49-08.25 
      14.33m  15.14m  14.78m            
  5       Unruh, Clayton         Dickinson St            15.05mq  49-04.50 
      14.08m  15.05m  FOUL            
  6   103 Bruzik, Mitch          Una                     14.28mq  46-10.25 
      14.28m  FOUL  14.18m            
  7       Nelson, Robert         Jamestown Co            14.23mq  46-08.25 
      14.07m  14.23m  14.01m            
  8       Pope, Martel           Minot State             14.15mq  46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.15m  13.66m            
  9       Alba, Jose             Minn. St. Mo            14.14mq  46-04.75 
      FOUL  14.14m  14.01m            
 10       Fleckenstein, Tyle     Unattached              13.95mq  45-09.25 
      13.95m  13.18m  FOUL            
 11       Brinkmann, Jake        South Dakota            13.90mq  45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  FOUL            
 12       Klein, Ken             Unattached              13.89mq  45-07.00 
      12.31m  13.10m  13.89m            
 13       Inniss, Delron         Dickinson St            13.82mq  45-04.25 
      13.37m  13.10m  13.82m            
 14    48 Orgon, Casey           ND State                13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  12.78m  13.05m            
 15       Harman, Tad            U. of Mary              13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.18m  13.35m            
 16       Schmidkunz, Tyler      Dickinson St            13.23m   43-05.00 
      FOUL  12.28m  13.23m            
 17       Premus, Jordan         Northern Sta            13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  12.90m            
 18       Heil, Christopher      Minn. St. Mo            12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.73m  12.50m  12.74m            
 18    25 Hagen, Mike            ND State                12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.74m  FOUL  11.94m            
 20       Thompson, Jared        Northern Sta            12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.77m  12.65m  12.67m            
 21       Evenson, Jon           Northern Sta            12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.86m  12.36m  12.65m            
 21       Kraft, Jason           Dickinson St            12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.65m            
 23       Roettger, John         St. Cloud St            12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.06m  12.33m  12.40m           
 24       Herauf, Sam            Dickinson St            12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.20m  12.10m  FOUL            
 25       Dean, William          Jamestown Co            12.08m   39-07.75 
      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL            
 26       Robinson, Logan        Bemidji St.             11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.78m  11.88m  FOUL            
 27       Simmons, Marly         Concordia-Mo            11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.06m  11.24m  11.32m            
 28       Ewalt, Josh            Jamestown Co            11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.78m  10.40m  11.13m            
 29       Ackman, Ryan           Unattached              11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.08m  10.88m  11.09m            
 29       Scepaniak, Adam        St. Cloud St            11.09m   36-04.75 
      11.05m  10.56m  11.09m            
 31       Giesen, Caleb          Concordia-Mo            10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  8.48m  9.78m            
 32       Mickelson, John        Unattached              10.12m   33-02.50 
      10.12m  9.75m  FOUL            
 33       Peschel, Tommy         Concordia-Mo             9.00m   29-06.50 
      9.00m  FOUL  8.43m            
 34       Lagergren, Luke        Concordia-Mo             8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.40m  8.56m  FOUL            
 35       Overson, Andrew        Concordia-Mo             8.14m   26-08.50 
      7.89m  7.26m  8.14m            
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        NDSU: * 55-01.75  1993        Todd Levos                               
         BSA: # 63-03.50  1975        Bruce Pirnie, Galaxy Track Club          
   NCAA AUTO: A   19.30m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   17.75m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Jacobson, Ben          U. of Mary              16.26m   53-04.25 
      FOUL  15.72m  16.26m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL
  2   104 Kershaw, Adam          Una                     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.16m  15.96m  15.22m  FOUL  FOUL  15.72m
  3       Leonhardt, Brian       Bemidji St.             15.67m   51-05.00 
      14.61m  15.43m  15.53m  FOUL  14.84m  15.67m
  4       Boyeff, Alex           Minot State             15.54m   51-00.00 
      14.33m  15.14m  14.78m  15.54m  FOUL  15.11m
  5       Unruh, Clayton         Dickinson St            15.05m   49-04.50 
      14.08m  15.05m  FOUL  14.30m  FOUL  14.82m
  6       Alba, Jose             Minn. St. Mo            14.53m   47-08.00 
      FOUL  14.14m  14.01m  FOUL  14.53m  FOUL
  7   103 Bruzik, Mitch          Una                     14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  FOUL  14.18m  14.12m  14.15m  FOUL
  8       Nelson, Robert         Jamestown Co            14.23m   46-08.25 
      14.07m  14.23m  14.01m  13.53m  13.35m  14.03m
  9       Pope, Martel           Minot State             14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.15m  13.66m  13.86m  FOUL  13.47m
 10       Fleckenstein, Tyle     Unattached              13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.95m  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11       Brinkmann, Jake        South Dakota            13.90m   45-07.25 
      FOUL  13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.89m
 12       Klein, Ken             Unattached              13.89m   45-07.00 
      12.31m  13.10m  13.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 13       Inniss, Delron         Dickinson St            13.82m   45-04.25 
      13.37m  13.10m  13.82m  13.22m  13.28m  FOUL
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        NDSU: *    20-01  2003        Amanda Thieschafer                       
         BSA: # 20-05.25  1995        Tiffini Schuebel, SDSU                   
   NCAA AUTO: A    6.35m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P    6.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State               P 6.10mq  20-00.25 
  2       Walker, Melissa        U. of Mary               5.77mq  18-11.25 
  3       Kopfmann, Tamiko       South Dakota             5.51mq  18-01.00 
  4     9 Bruenjes, Brittni      ND State                 5.44mq  17-10.25 
  5       Aide, Kelsey           Dickinson St             5.27mq  17-03.50 
  6       Beehler, Brittany      U. of Mary               5.26mq  17-03.25 
  7       Schmid, Franzi         Dickinson St             5.17mq  16-11.50 
  8       Williams, Samantha     U. of Mary               5.13mq  16-10.00 
  9    30 Jangula, Rheanda       ND State                 5.11mq  16-09.25 
 10       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo             5.06m   16-07.25 
 10       Black, Kirby           Minn. St. Mo             5.06m   16-07.25 
 12       Aide, Abbey            Minot State              5.05m   16-07.00 
 13       Jensen, Kaari          Concordia-Mo             4.84m   15-10.50 
 14       Gerzema, Katrina       Concordia-Mo             4.79m   15-08.75 
 15       Escobar, Vanessa       Dickinson St             4.69m   15-04.75 
 15       Farella, Taylor        U. of Mary               4.69m   15-04.75 
 17       Maddocks, Brooke       Unattached               4.63m   15-02.25 
 18       Bentley, Macey         Concordia-Mo             4.39m   14-05.00 
 19       Veurink, Hollie        Minot State              4.10m   13-05.50 
 --       Gagliano, Anna         South Dakota                ND            
 --       Franklin, Crystal      Dickinson St                ND            
 --       Skipper, Sarah         Jamestown Co                ND            
 --       Larva, Ashley          Bemidji St.                 ND            
 --       Parsons, Sara          Concordia-Mo                ND            
 --       Klose, Alissa          Minot State                 ND            
 --       Aldinger, Marisa       Northern Sta                ND            
 --       Erlandson, Stephan     Jamestown Co                ND            
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
        NDSU: *    20-01  2003        Amanda Thieschafer                       
         BSA: # 20-05.25  1995        Tiffini Schuebel, SDSU                   
   NCAA AUTO: A    6.35m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P    6.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1    12 Carlson, Whitney       ND State                 6.21mP  20-04.50 
  2       Walker, Melissa        U. of Mary               5.77m   18-11.25 
  3     9 Bruenjes, Brittni      ND State                 5.72m   18-09.25 
  4       Kopfmann, Tamiko       South Dakota             5.53m   18-01.75 
  5       Aide, Kelsey           Dickinson St             5.47m   17-11.50 
  6       Beehler, Brittany      U. of Mary               5.26m   17-03.25 
  7       Schmid, Franzi         Dickinson St             5.17m   16-11.50 
  8       Williams, Samantha     U. of Mary               5.13m   16-10.00 
  9    30 Jangula, Rheanda       ND State                 5.11m   16-09.25 
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        NDSU: * 25-00.50  1995        Brent Parmer                             
         BSA: # 26-01.75  1994        Michael Francis, St. Augustine's         
   NCAA AUTO: A    7.85m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P    7.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Vlastuin, Jared        South Dakota             7.22mq  23-08.25 
  2    57 Scott, Douglas         ND State                 7.17mq  23-06.25 
  3       Mau, Trevor            Northern Sta             7.04mq  23-01.25 
  4       Hartwell, Thomas       U. of Mary               6.91mq  22-08.00 
  5       McGruder, Calvin       Northern Sta             6.87mq  22-06.50 
  6    15 Dhein, Lee             ND State                 6.80mq  22-03.75 
  7       Emtmann, John          Dickinson St             6.61mq  21-08.25 
  8       Meseck, Nick           Minn. St. Mo             6.59mq  21-07.50 
  9    41 Lipp, Casey            ND State                 6.58mq  21-07.25 
 10       Moore, Andre           U. of Mary               6.58m   21-07.25 
 11       Amofah, Mike           St. Cloud St             6.46m   21-02.50 
 12       Suther, Austin         Northern Sta             6.45m   21-02.00 
 13       Luckey, Adam           St. Cloud St             6.33m   20-09.25 
 14       Gonzalez, Miguel       Arizona Risi             6.32m   20-09.00 
 15       Lage, Seth             Concordia-Mo             6.30m   20-08.00 
 16       Plain, Jimmy           Bemidji St.              6.26m   20-06.50 
 17       Parcell, Canyon        Dickinson St             6.06m   19-10.75 
 17       Ewalt, Josh            Jamestown Co             6.06m   19-10.75 
 19       Zacher, Tyler          U. of Mary               6.01m   19-08.75 
 20       Spiczka, Tyler         Concordia-Mo             5.93m   19-05.50 
 21       Dukes, Ossie           U. of Mary               5.89m   19-04.00 
 22       Bahr, Nate             Bemidji St.              5.80m   19-00.50 
 23       Vollmer, James         Jamestown Co             5.72m   18-09.25 
 24       Visina, Jordan         Minot State              5.63m   18-05.75 
 25       Collins, Mac           Dickinson St             5.49m   18-00.25 
 26       Lagergren, Luke        Concordia-Mo             5.08m   16-08.00 
 --       Thorson, Dan           Concordia-Mo                ND            
 --       Ming, Josh             Minot State                 ND            
 --       Kratovil, Corbin       South Dakota                ND            
 --       Amoako, Patrick        St. Cloud St                ND            
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        NDSU: * 25-00.50  1995        Brent Parmer                             
         BSA: # 26-01.75  1994        Michael Francis, St. Augustine's         
   NCAA AUTO: A    7.85m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P    7.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Vlastuin, Jared        South Dakota             7.22m   23-08.25 
  2    57 Scott, Douglas         ND State                 7.21m   23-08.00 
  3       McGruder, Calvin       Northern Sta             7.08m   23-02.75 
  4       Mau, Trevor            Northern Sta             7.04m   23-01.25 
  5       Hartwell, Thomas       U. of Mary               6.91m   22-08.00 
  6    15 Dhein, Lee             ND State                 6.80m   22-03.75 
  7       Meseck, Nick           Minn. St. Mo             6.63m   21-09.00 
  8       Emtmann, John          Dickinson St             6.61m   21-08.25 
  9    41 Lipp, Casey            ND State                 6.58m   21-07.25 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        NDSU: * 42-04.50  2004        Amanda Thieschafer                       
         BSA: # 42-05.50  2005        Amanda Thieschafer, Team Nodak           
   NCAA AUTO: A   13.30m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   12.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Williams, Samantha     U. of Mary              11.89mq  39-00.25 
  2     9 Bruenjes, Brittni      ND State                11.81mq  38-09.00 
  3       Walker, Melissa        U. of Mary              11.59mq  38-00.25 
  4       Muller-Dahlberg, T     Concordia-Mo            11.15mq  36-07.00 
  5    85 Roesler, Emily         Una                     11.04mq  36-02.75 
  6    13 Carpenter, Courtne     ND State                10.72mq  35-02.00 
  7       Black, Kirby           Minn. St. Mo            10.71mq  35-01.75 
  8       Zent, Katie            Jamestown Co            10.38mq  34-00.75 
  9       Harrison, Deresha      Dickinson St            10.26mq  33-08.00 
 10    30 Jangula, Rheanda       ND State                10.25m   33-07.50 
 11       Friestad, Vanessa      U. of Mary              10.20m   33-05.75 
 12       Curry, Marissa         Jamestown Co            10.03m   32-11.00 
 13       Hartman, Jennifer      Dickinson St             9.99m   32-09.50 
 14       Brikic, Milena         Dickinson St             9.75m   32-00.00 
 15       Robinson, Ciara        Bemidji St.              9.55m   31-04.00 
 16       Larva, Ashley          Bemidji St.              9.47m   31-01.00 
 17       Bentley, Macey         Concordia-Mo             9.33m   30-07.50 
 18       Farnam, Laura          Concordia-Mo             9.16m   30-00.75 
 --       Sellner, Stacey        Concordia-Mo              FOUL            
 --       Beehler, Brittany      U. of Mary                FOUL            
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        NDSU: * 42-04.50  2004        Amanda Thieschafer                       
         BSA: # 42-05.50  2005        Amanda Thieschafer, Team Nodak           
   NCAA AUTO: A   13.30m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   12.65m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       Williams, Samantha     U. of Mary              11.89m   39-00.25 
  2     9 Bruenjes, Brittni      ND State                11.81m   38-09.00 
  3       Walker, Melissa        U. of Mary              11.59m   38-00.25 
  4       Muller-Dahlberg, T     Concordia-Mo            11.15m   36-07.00 
  5    85 Roesler, Emily         Una                     11.04m   36-02.75 
  6    13 Carpenter, Courtne     ND State                10.72m   35-02.00 
  7       Black, Kirby           Minn. St. Mo            10.71m   35-01.75 
  8       Zent, Katie            Jamestown Co            10.38m   34-00.75 
  9       Harrison, Deresha      Dickinson St            10.26m   33-08.00 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
        NDSU: * 51-00.50  1988        Pete Wodrich                             
         BSA: # 51-04.25  1987        Stan Oporski, CSU LA                     
   NCAA AUTO: A   16.10m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   15.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       McCormack, Kurt        Dickinson St            15.25mq  50-00.50 
  2    46 Monahan, Bradley       ND State                14.25mq  46-09.00 
  3       Moore, Andre           U. of Mary              14.19mq  46-06.75 
  4       Emtmann, John          Dickinson St            14.08mq  46-02.50 
  5    35 Kersting, Lee          ND State                13.91mq  45-07.75 
  6       Charlow, Craig         Dickinson St            13.80mq  45-03.50 
  7       Meseck, Nick           Minn. St. Mo            13.53mq  44-04.75 
  8       Zacher, Tyler          U. of Mary              13.43mq  44-00.75 
  9       Hartwell, Thomas       U. of Mary              13.36mq  43-10.00 
 10       Mau, Trevor            Northern Sta            13.14m   43-01.50 
 11       Kamm, Travis           Northern Sta            13.07m   42-10.75 
 12       Parcell, Canyon        Dickinson St            12.97m   42-06.75 
 13       Mason, Kyle            St. Cloud St            12.69m   41-07.75 
 14       Amoako, Patrick        St. Cloud St            12.58m   41-03.25 
 15       Okoth, Felix           Concordia-Mo            12.41m   40-08.75 
 16       Plain, Jimmy           Bemidji St.             12.39m   40-07.75 
 17       Dukes, Ossie           U. of Mary              11.82m   38-09.50 
 18       Visina, Jordan         Minot State             11.43m   37-06.00 
 --       Amofah, Mike           St. Cloud St                ND            
 --    41 Lipp, Casey            ND State                    ND            
 --       Beery, David           Concordia-Mo                ND            
 --       Bahr, Nate             Bemidji St.                 ND            
 --    57 Scott, Douglas         ND State                    ND            
 --       Thorson, Dan           Concordia-Mo                ND            
 --       Vlastuin, Jared        South Dakota                ND            
 --       Bredeson, Mike         South Dakota                ND            
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        NDSU: * 51-00.50  1988        Pete Wodrich                             
         BSA: # 51-04.25  1987        Stan Oporski, CSU LA                     
   NCAA AUTO: A   16.10m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P   15.40m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1       McCormack, Kurt        Dickinson St            15.29m   50-02.00 
  2       Emtmann, John          Dickinson St            14.61m   47-11.25 
  3    35 Kersting, Lee          ND State                14.30m   46-11.00 
  4    46 Monahan, Bradley       ND State                14.25m   46-09.00 
  5       Moore, Andre           U. of Mary              14.19m   46-06.75 
  6       Hartwell, Thomas       U. of Mary              13.94m   45-09.00 
  7       Charlow, Craig         Dickinson St            13.80m   45-03.50 
  8       Meseck, Nick           Minn. St. Mo            13.69m   44-11.00 
  9       Zacher, Tyler          U. of Mary              13.43m   44-00.75 
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Bar Progesssion 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
        NDSU: * 5-10.25  1993        Penny Ensrud                              
         BSA: # 5-10.25  1993        Penny Ensrud, NDSU                        
   NCAA AUTO: A   1.85m                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P   1.78m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    67 Tollefson, Toni        ND State                 1.74m    5-08.50 
  2       Hakk, Rachael          South Dakota             1.69m    5-06.50 
  3    13 Carpenter, Courtne     ND State                 1.64m    5-04.50 
  4       Luhmann, Danielle      St. Cloud St             1.64m    5-04.50 
  5    61 Stalpes, Emily         ND State                 1.64m    5-04.50 
  6       Shearer, Lora          South Dakota             1.64m    5-04.50 
  7       Kay, Leah              Concordia-Mo             1.59m    5-02.50 
  7       Beehler, Brittany      U. of Mary               1.59m    5-02.50 
  9       Skipper, Sarah         Jamestown Co             1.59m    5-02.50 
 10       Deutschmann, Alyss     Concordia-Mo             1.54m    5-00.50 
 11       Hagen, Ashley          Minn. St. Mo             1.54m    5-00.50 
 11       Muller-Dahlberg, T     Concordia-Mo             1.54m    5-00.50 
 13       Lockie, Jill           Minot State              1.54m    5-00.50 
 13       Johannes, Mallory      Jamestown Co             1.54m    5-00.50 
 13       Hartman, Jennifer      Dickinson St             1.54m    5-00.50 
 16       Rubash, Nish           St. Cloud St             1.49m    4-10.50 
 17       Rietz, Ashley          Minn. St. Mo             1.49m    4-10.50 
 18       Brikic, Milena         Dickinson St             1.44m    4-08.75 
 19       Holo, Erica            Concordia-Mo             1.44m    4-08.75 
 --       Ray, Tara              Concordia-Mo                NH            
 --       Cobb, Kendra           Bemidji St.                 NH            
 --       Merrill, Kallie        Jamestown Co                NH            
 --       Bossler, Alyssa        Jamestown Co                NH            
 --       Sellner, Stacey        Concordia-Mo                NH            
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Bar Progression 1.82, 1.87, 1.92, 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.17
        NDSU: * 7-01.50  2010        Jeramy Geditz                             
         BSA: # 7-01.50  2010        Jeramy Geditz, NDSU                       
   NCAA AUTO: A   2.24m                                                        
  NCAA PROVO: P   2.14m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    95 Barry, Trevor          Team Nodak               2.19mP   7-02.25 
  2       Ryan, Zach             Minot State              2.14mP   7-00.25 
  3       Jasinski, Ben          Unattached               2.04m    6-08.25 
  4    21 Geditz, Jeremy         ND State                 1.99m    6-06.25 
  5       Nemec, Lance           U. of Mary               1.99m    6-06.25 
  6       Vlastuin, Jared        South Dakota             1.99m    6-06.25 
  7       Bendix, Michael        Minn. St. Mo             1.94m    6-04.25 
  8       dookie, omari          Unattached               1.89m    6-02.25 
  9    94 King, Sheldon          Una                      1.89m    6-02.25 
 10       Kamm, Travis           Northern Sta             1.89m    6-02.25 
 11       Rodriguez, Phillip     Minot State              1.79m    5-10.50 
 11       Beidleman, Brock       Bemidji St.              1.79m    5-10.50 
 13       Mason, Kyle            St. Cloud St             1.79m    5-10.50 
 --       Helder, Camden         South Dakota                NH            
 --       Neuberger, Shawn       U. of Mary                  NH            
 --       McCargar, Cody         U. of Mary                  NH            
 --       Giesen, Caleb          Concordia-Mo                NH            
 --       Vollmer, James         Jamestown Co                NH            
 --       Wagner, Paul           Bemidji St.                 NH            
 --       Thorson, Dan           Concordia-Mo                NH            
 --       Ming, Josh             Minot State                 NH            
 --       McGruder, Calvin       Northern Sta                NH            
 --       Erlandson, Simon       Minn. St. Mo                NH            
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Bar Progession 3.10, 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.70, 3.85, 4.00, 4.15,
        NDSU: * 13-09.25  2009        Leslie Brost                             
         BSA: #    13-06  2008        Katelin Rains, MSU Mankato               
   NCAA AUTO: A    4.20m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P    3.95m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1     8 Brost, Leslie          ND State                 3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2       Fehilly, Miranda       U. of Mary               3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3       Aide, Kelsey           Dickinson St             3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4    37 Kouba, Sammantha       ND State                 3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5    42 Marquardt, Amy         ND State                 3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6    53 Ronke, Peggy           ND State                 3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7       Aide, Abbey            Minot State              3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8       Warren, Dani           Minot State              2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9       Ackerman, Nicole       U. of Mary               2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 10       Cobb, Kendra           Bemidji St.              2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10       Peterson, Sarah        Concordia-Mo             2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 10       Knapp, Theresa         Northern Sta             2.50m    8-02.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.80 
        P   XO  XXX 
 13       Oliver, Courtney       Jamestown Co             2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.20 2.50 
        O  XXX 
 13       Souder, Mallory        Jamestown Co             2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.20 2.50 
        O  XXX 
 13       Gerzema, Katrina       Concordia-Mo             2.20m    7-02.50 
     2.20 2.50 
        O  XXX 
 --       Comstock, Tessa        Concordia-Mo                NH            
     2.20 2.50 2.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       Worth, Calley          Northern Sta                NH            
     2.20 2.50 2.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 --       MacRae, Katie          Minn. St. Mo                NH            
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Ronke, Kaylyn          Minn. St. Mo                NH            
     2.20 2.50 2.80 3.10 3.25 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 --       Segerholm, Beth        Jamestown Co                NH            
     2.20 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Bar Progression Flight I; 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5
 Bar Progression Flight 2; 3.60, 375, 3.90, 4.05, 4.20, 4.35,
        NDSU: * 17-04.50  1996        Ryan McGlynn                             
         BSA: # 17-04.50  1994        Mike Edwards, Abilene Christian          
   NCAA AUTO: A    5.50m                                                       
  NCAA PROVO: P    5.20m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    93 Francis, Shawn         Team Nodak               4.95m   16-02.75 
  2     7 Bredahl, Joe           ND State                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  2       Alexander, Jake        U. of Mary               4.65m   15-03.00 
  2     3 Berg, Nolan            ND State                 4.65m   15-03.00 
  5       Stoen, Andrew          Jamestown Co             4.50m   14-09.00 
  5   102 Royer, Wade            Una                      4.50m   14-09.00 
  7       Gelo, Raphael          Bemidji St.              4.35m   14-03.25 
  7   101 Pfeifle, Ross          Una                      4.35m   14-03.25 
  9       Jonas, Jerry           Minn. St. Mo             4.20m   13-09.25 
  9     2 Bennett, Keith         ND State                 4.20m   13-09.25 
  9       Simonich, Tim          U. of Mary               4.20m   13-09.25 
 12       Overson, Andrew        Concordia-Mo             4.05m   13-03.50 
 12       Goetz, Cody            Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
 14    25 Hagen, Mike            ND State                 3.90m   12-09.50 
 14       Barrios, Michael       Dickinson St             3.90m   12-09.50 
 14       Drotts, Mitch          Bemidji St.              3.90m   12-09.50 
 17       Alvarez, Charlie       Concordia-Mo             3.75m   12-03.50 
 17    75 Francis, Kyle          Una                      3.75m   12-03.50 
 19       Watkins, Brian         Concordia-Mo             3.60m   11-09.75 
 --       Schroeder, Clint       South Dakota                NH            
 --    74 Derks, Evan            Una                         NH            
 --       Nguyen, Johnny         Dickinson St                NH            
 --       Vollmer, James         Jamestown Co                NH            
 --       Gross, Kurtis          Dickinson St                NH            
 --       Beekman, Troy          South Dakota                NH            
 --       Peck, Chad             Minn. St. Mo                NH            
 
Event 33  Men 4x804.5 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickinson St.  'A'                                  7:56.69  
     1) Irvine, Lee                     2) Moodie, Andre                  
     3) Arzola, Ismael                  4) Hernandez, Robert              
  2 Jamestown College  'A'                              7:57.43  
     1) Rasmussen, Lief                 2) Christensen, Nathan            
     3) Roland, Cody                    4) Roemmich, Kelly                
  3 Unat  'A'                                           8:12.37  
     1) 96 Holt, John                   2) 97 Espeland, Alex              
     3) 98 Thooft, Nathan               4) 72 Barney, Alex