Robert Morris vs Bemidji State (Mar 14, 2009)



Hockey Game Box Score


Hockey Game Box Score (Final) The 2009 CHA Tournament #3 Robert Morris vs #1 Bemidji State (Mar 14, 2009 at Bemidji, Minn.) Robert Morris (10-18-7; 5-7-5 CHA) vs. Bemidji State (18-15-1; 12-5-1 CHA) Date: Mar 14, 2009 Location: Bemidji, Minn. Arena: John Glas Fieldhouse Attendance:1962 Start time:7:00 pm End time:9:52 pm Total time:2:52 # Prd Time Team Typ Scored By Assists Visitor On Ice Home On Ice --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1st 03:53 RMU EV CRAMER, Ron/4 COWAN, Dave/2 18,24,12,27,5 22,21,23,7,29 LYLE, James/8 2 1st 19:30 BSU PP Tyler Scofield/18 Matt Read/22 18,27,4,44 13,17,29,11,19 Brad Hunt/22 3 2nd 14:08 BSU EV Matt Read/12 Matt Francis/12 16,24,17,20,5 19,17,29,7,13 Tyler Scofield/17 4 2nd 18:47 RMU PP MARGOTT, Chris/21 LONGPRE, Nathan/29 26,44,17,21 29,8,7 KUSHNERIUK, Chri/10 5 OT 08:05 BSU EV Matt Read/13 Ryan Adams/2 27,24,4,12,18 19,3,13,17,7 TEAM SUMMARY |-Shots by Prd-| ## Robert Morris 1 2 3 Tot +/- Bl ---------------------------------------------- 4 *MEADOWS, Brock...... 0 0 0 0 0 -1 1 5 LYLE, James......... 1 1 0 0 2 0 4 6 CHIAVETTA, Nick..... 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 8 JONES, Josh......... 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 *OBERMEYER, Jake..... 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 10*LEWIS, Trevor....... 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 12 BURTON, Kyle........ 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 16 KOBIALKO, Scott..... 0 2 0 0 2 -1 0 17 KUSHNERIUK, Chris... 1 2 0 0 3 -1 0 18 CRAMER, Ron......... 2 2 1 1 6 0 1 20 TOWSLEY, Jason...... 1 0 0 0 1 -1 1 21*LONGPRE, Nathan..... 0 3 0 0 3 0 1 22 KRUG, Matt.......... 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 24 COWAN, Dave......... 1 0 0 0 1 -1 2 25 SOUTH, Furman....... 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26*MARGOTT, Chris...... 0 4 1 0 5 0 0 27 BLANDINA, Brandon... 1 0 1 1 3 0 1 28 LACHAPELLE, Stefan.. 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 44 URBAN, Denny........ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 RUSSELL, Wes DNP Totals.............. 7 16 5 3 31 -5 17 |-Shots by Prd-| ## Bemidji State 1 2 3 Tot +/- Bl ---------------------------------------------- 2 Tyler Jundt......... 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 Ryan Adams.......... 0 1 0 1 2 +1 1 7 *Cody Bostock........ 0 1 0 0 1 +1 3 8 Travis Winter....... 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 9 Chris Peluso........ 0 0 0 1 1 0 5 11 Shea Walters........ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13*Tyler Scofield...... 1 1 3 1 6 +2 0 16 Emil Billberg....... 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 17*Matt Francis........ 1 2 3 0 6 +2 0 19*Matt Read........... 0 1 0 2 3 +2 0 20 Ben Kinne........... 2 0 1 1 4 0 0 21 Brandon Marino...... 0 0 3 1 4 -1 1 22 Ian Lowe............ 0 0 1 0 1 -1 1 23 Chris McKelvie...... 0 0 0 0 0 -1 1 26 Tyler Lehrke........ 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 27 Kyle Hardwick....... 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 28 Jamie MacQueen...... 1 1 1 0 3 0 0 29*Brad Hunt........... 2 2 1 0 5 0 3 33 Dan Bakala DNP 35 Orlando Alamano DNP Totals.............. 8 10 14 8 40 +5 17 Goals by Period Team 1 2 3 OT Tot ---------------------- RMU 1 1 0 0 - 2 BSU 1 1 0 1 - 3 Shots by Period Team 1 2 3 OT Tot ---------------------- RMU 7 16 5 3 - 31 BSU 8 10 14 8 - 40 Power Play Goals-Attempts (Shots) Prd RMU BSU ----------------------------- 1st 0-1 (0) 1-2 (4) 2nd 1-4 (10) 0-2 (0) 3rd 0-1 (1) 0-3 (8) OT 0-0 (0) 0-0 (0) Total 1-6 (11) 1-7 (12) Penalties/Minutes by Prd Prd RMU BSU ------------------------- 1st 2/4 2/4 2nd 3/6 3/6 3rd 3/6 1/2 OT 1/10 0/0 Total 9/26 6/12 Three stars: 1. Matt Read 2. Tyler Scofield 3. Matt Dalton Officials: Referee:Brett Klosowski Referee:Brad Albers Linesman:Andrew Carton Linesman:Mike Eslinger Scorer:Cedrique Flemming GOALTENDERS Robert Morris Dec MIN GA EN 1 2 3 OT Svs -------------------------------------------------------- 35 OSTERGARD, Brooks... OTL 68:05 3 0 7 9 14 7 37 Bemidji State Dec MIN GA EN 1 2 3 OT Svs -------------------------------------------------------- 1 Matt Dalton......... W 68:05 2 0 6 15 5 3 29 PENALTY SUMMARY Prd Player Team Min Offense Time ------------------------------------------------------------ 1st Travis Winter BSU 2 HOOKING 07:28 PP 1st LONGPRE, Nathan RMU 2 SLASHING 16:19 PP 1st BURTON, Kyle RMU 2 SLASHING 19:06 PP 1st Tyler Scofield BSU 2 HOOKING 19:34 PP 2nd Matt Read BSU 2 HOLDING 04:43 PP 2nd CRAMER, Ron RMU 2 BOARDING 08:45 PP 2nd BURTON, Kyle RMU 2 TRIPPING 14:59 PP 2nd Ryan Adams BSU 2 INTERFERENCE 17:53 PP 2nd KOBIALKO, Scott RMU 2 HOOKING 18:02 PP 2nd Tyler Scofield BSU 2 CHECKING FROM BEHIND 18:25 PP 3rd URBAN, Denny RMU 2 INTERFERENCE 08:14 PP 3rd CRAMER, Ron RMU 2 ELBOWING 11:48 PP 3rd TOWSLEY, Jason RMU 2 HOLDING THE STICK 16:21 PP 3rd Tyler Scofield BSU 2 INTERFERENCE 17:24 PP OT CRAMER, Ron RMU 10 10-MINUTE MISCONDUCT 08:05 Win-Matt Dalton (17-10-1). Loss-OSTERGARD, Brooks (5-3-3). College Hockey America Championship game Bemidji State wins CHA Tournament Championship
Hockey Game Box Score (Final) The 2009 CHA Tournament #3 Robert Morris vs #1 Bemidji State (Mar 14, 2009 at Bemidji, Minn.) Robert Morris - Faceoffs ## Player W L ------------------------------ 12 BURTON, Kyle 9 12 17 KUSHNERIUK, Chris 8 11 28 LACHAPELLE, Stefan 8 14 21 LONGPRE, Nathan 4 11 26 MARGOTT, Chris 2 7 16 KOBIALKO, Scott 1 0 25 SOUTH, Furman 0 1 27 BLANDINA, Brandon 0 3 Totals......... 32 59 Bemidji State - Faceoffs ## Player W L ------------------------------ 19 Matt Read 26 7 11 Shea Walters 12 7 8 Travis Winter 11 6 23 Chris McKelvie 5 10 26 Tyler Lehrke 2 1 16 Emil Billberg 1 0 17 Matt Francis 1 0 21 Brandon Marino 1 1 Totals......... 59 32 Robert Morris - Power Play Summary Prd Start End Elapse Shots (Opp) ---------------------------------- 1st 07:28 09:28 02:00 0 1 1st 19:34 01:34 02:00 5 0 2nd 04:43 06:43 02:00 1 0 2nd 17:53 18:02 00:09 0 0 2nd 18:25 18:47 00:22 4 0 PPG 3rd 00:02 00:25 00:23 0 0 3rd 18:21 19:24 01:03 1 0 SUMMARY: 6 opps, 11 shots, 1 goal, time 07:57 Bemidji State - Power Play Summary Prd Start End Elapse Shots (Opp) ---------------------------------- 1st 16:19 18:19 02:00 3 0 1st 19:06 19:30 00:24 1 0 PPG 2nd 08:45 10:45 02:00 0 0 2nd 14:59 16:59 02:00 0 0 3rd 08:14 10:14 02:00 4 0 3rd 11:48 13:48 02:00 3 0 3rd 16:21 17:24 01:03 1 0 SUMMARY: 7 opps, 12 shots, 1 goal, time 11:27 Penalty shots - None.

Hockey Box Score Summary (Final)


Hockey Box Score Summary (Final) The 2009 CHA Tournament #3 Robert Morris vs #1 Bemidji State (Mar 14, 2009 at Bemidji, Minn.) Robert Morris (10-18-7; 5-7-5 CHA) vs. Bemidji State (18-15-1; 12-5-1 CHA) Date: Mar 14, 2009 Location: Bemidji, Minn. Arena: John Glas Fieldhouse Attendance:1962 Start time:7:00 pm End time:9:52 pm Total time:2:52 Referee:Brett Klosowski; Brad Albers Linesman:Andrew Carton Visitors-Robert Morris LW 10 LEWIS, Trevor C 21 LONGPRE, Nathan RW 26 MARGOTT, Chris LW 16 KOBIALKO, Scott C 17 KUSHNERIUK, Chris RW 20 TOWSLEY, Jason LW 18 CRAMER, Ron C 12 BURTON, Kyle RW 27 BLANDINA, Brandon LW 6 CHIAVETTA, Nick C 28 LACHAPELLE, Stefan RW 25 SOUTH, Furman D 4 MEADOWS, Brock D 9 OBERMEYER, Jake G 35 OSTERGARD, Brooks D 44 URBAN, Denny D 22 KRUG, Matt G 30 RUSSELL, Wes D 5 LYLE, James D 24 COWAN, Dave Home-Bemidji State LW 13 Tyler Scofield C 19 Matt Read RW 17 Matt Francis LW 28 Jamie MacQueen C 8 Travis Winter RW 16 Emil Billberg LW 20 Ben Kinne C 11 Shea Walters RW 26 Tyler Lehrke LW 22 Ian Lowe C 23 Chris McKelvie RW 21 Brandon Marino D 29 Brad Hunt D 7 Cody Bostock G 1 Matt Dalton D 9 Chris Peluso D 2 Tyler Jundt G 35 Orlando Alamano D 3 Ryan Adams D 27 Kyle Hardwick G 33 Dan Bakala Goals by Period 1 2 3 OT Tot ------------------------------------- Robert Morris....... 1 1 0 0 - 2 Bemidji State....... 1 1 0 1 - 3 Shots by Period 1 2 3 OT Tot ------------------------------------- Robert Morris....... 7 16 5 3 - 31 Bemidji State....... 8 10 14 8 - 40 Penalties P-Plays ------------------------------------- Robert Morris....... 9-26 1-6 Bemidji State....... 6-12 1-7 GOALKEEPERS Robert Morris Dec MIN GA EN 1 2 3 OT Svs -------------------------------------------------------- 35 OSTERGARD, Brooks... OTL 68:05 3 0 7 9 14 7 37 Bemidji State Dec MIN GA EN 1 2 3 OT Svs -------------------------------------------------------- 1 Matt Dalton......... W 68:05 2 0 6 15 5 3 29 SCORING GOALIES PENALTIES 1st Period RMU-OSTERGARD, Brooks at goalie.................................................. 00:00 BSU-Matt Dalton at goalie........................................................ 00:00 1. RMU-1 CRAMER, Ron/4 (COWAN, Dave/2;LYLE, James/8).............................................. 03:53 1. BSU-1 Travis Winter (2-HOOKING)................................... 07:28 2. RMU-1 LONGPRE, Nathan (2-SLASHING)................................ 16:19 3. RMU-2 BURTON, Kyle (2-SLASHING)................................... 19:06 2. BSU-1 Tyler Scofield/18 (Matt Read/22;Brad Hunt/22) [PP]....................................... 19:30 4. BSU-2 Tyler Scofield (2-HOOKING).................................. 19:34 2nd Period 5. BSU-3 Matt Read (2-HOLDING)....................................... 04:43 6. RMU-3 CRAMER, Ron (2-BOARDING).................................... 08:45 3. BSU-2 Matt Read/12 (Matt Francis/12;Tyler Scofield/17)......................................... 14:08 7. RMU-4 BURTON, Kyle (2-TRIPPING)................................... 14:59 8. BSU-4 Ryan Adams (2-INTERFERENCE)................................. 17:53 9. RMU-5 KOBIALKO, Scott (2-HOOKING)................................. 18:02 10. BSU-5 Tyler Scofield (2-CHECKING FROM BEHIND)..................... 18:25 4. RMU-2 MARGOTT, Chris/21 (LONGPRE, Nathan/29;KUSHNERIUK, Chris/10) [PP]......................... 18:47 3rd Period 11. RMU-6 URBAN, Denny (2-INTERFERENCE)............................... 08:14 12. RMU-7 CRAMER, Ron (2-ELBOWING).................................... 11:48 13. RMU-8 TOWSLEY, Jason (2-HOLDING THE STICK)........................ 16:21 14. BSU-6 Tyler Scofield (2-INTERFERENCE)............................. 17:24 OT Period 15. RMU-9 CRAMER, Ron (10-10-MINUTE MISCONDUCT)....................... 08:05 5. BSU-3 Matt Read/13 (Ryan Adams/2).............................................................. 08:05 Win-Matt Dalton (17-10-1). Loss-OSTERGARD, Brooks (5-3-3). Game-Winning Goal: BSU-Matt Read Three stars: 1. Matt Read 2. Tyler Scofield 3. Matt Dalton Did not play - RMU: 30 RUSSELL, Wes . BSU: 33 Dan Bakala ; 35 Orlando Alamano . Penalty shots - None. College Hockey America Championship game Bemidji State wins CHA Tournament Championship

Hockey Game Box Score


Hockey Game Box Score (Final) The 2009 CHA Tournament #3 Robert Morris vs #1 Bemidji State (Mar 14, 2009 at Bemidji, Minn.) Robert Morris (10-18-7; 5-7-5 CHA) vs. Bemidji State (18-15-1; 12-5-1 CHA) Date: Mar 14, 2009 Location: Bemidji, Minn. Arena: John Glas Fieldhouse Attendance:1962 Start time:7:00 pm End time:9:52 pm Total time:2:52 Goals by Period 1 2 3 OT Tot ------------------------------------- Robert Morris....... 1 1 0 0 - 2 Bemidji State....... 1 1 0 1 - 3 1st period - 1, RMU, CRAMER, Ron/4 (COWAN, Dave/2, LYLE, James/8) 3:53. 2, BSU, Tyler Scofield/18 (Matt Read/22, Brad Hunt/22) 19:30 (pp). Penalties - Travis Winter, BSU (hooking) 7:28; LONGPRE, Nathan, RMU (slashing) 16:19; BURTON, Kyle, RMU (slashing) 19:06; Tyler Scofield, BSU (hooking) 19:34. 2nd period - 3, BSU, Matt Read/12 (Matt Francis/12, Tyler Scofield/17) 14:08. 4, RMU, MARGOTT, Chris/21 (LONGPRE, Nathan/29, KUSHNERIUK, Chris/10) 18:47 (pp). Penalties - Matt Read, BSU (holding) 4:43; CRAMER, Ron, RMU (boarding) 8:45; BURTON, Kyle, RMU (tripping) 14:59; Ryan Adams, BSU (interference) 17:53; KOBIALKO, Scott, RMU (hooking) 18:02; Tyler Scofield, BSU (checking from behind) 18:25. 3rd period - Penalties - URBAN, Denny, RMU (interference) 8:14; CRAMER, Ron, RMU (elbowing) 11:48; TOWSLEY, Jason, RMU (holding the stick) 16:21; Tyler Scofield, BSU (interference) 17:24. OT period - 5, BSU, Matt Read/13 (Ryan Adams/2) 8:05. Penalties - CRAMER, Ron, RMU (10-minute misconduct) 8:05. Shots on goal - RMU 7-16-5-3 31; BSU 8-10-14-8 40. Power plays - RMU 1 of 6; BSU 1 of 7. Penalties - RMU 9 (26 min); BSU 6 (12 min). Goalies - RMU, OSTERGARD, Brooks 5-3-3 (68:05 minutes, 40 shots-37 saves); BSU, Matt Dalton 17-10-1 (68:05, 31-29). Penalty shots - None. A-1962 T-2:52 Three stars: 1. Matt Read 2. Tyler Scofield 3. Matt Dalton Referee:Brett Klosowski; Brad Albers Linesman:Andrew Carton Win-Matt Dalton (17-10-1). Loss-OSTERGARD, Brooks (5-3-3). College Hockey America Championship game Bemidji State wins CHA Tournament Championship

Shot Chart (1st period)


Shot Chart (1st period) The 2009 CHA Tournament #3 Robert Morris vs #1 Bemidji State (Mar 14, 2009 at Bemidji, Minn.) Robert Morris _______ | | ZONE:B (left) ZONE:A (killzone) ZONE:C (right) 18*G* 17S 28w 26S 17b 12b 26b 20S 27w 16S 17w 6S 10S 26S 26w 18S 17S 18S 26S 10S 20w 25b 17S 16S 18S 21w 21S 21S 21S 27S 26w 20w ZONE:E (back left) ZONE:D (middle) ZONE:F (back right) 5b 18b 18S 5S 21b 24w 5b 28S 20b 24S 26*G* 12w 5w 12b 27S 24b 44b 5S 20b 25w 5w 18S 21b 26b 26S 44w 9S 18b 27S 16b Bemidji State _______ | | ZONE:B (left) ZONE:A (killzone) ZONE:C (right) 17S 20S 19b 29S 20S 17w 19w 11b 19b 13w 19b 28w 21S 17S 22w 21S 13S 28S 22w 13w 13*G* 20w 19w 26S 13b 19*G* 13b 22w 19w 19b 19w 9w 13S 28S 26S 13S 22w 17S 19S 17S 13S 17b 17S 8w 8S 21S 13S 19*G* ZONE:E (back left) ZONE:D (middle) ZONE:F (back right) 8S 17b 3b 7w 29S 21b 7b 29S 3S 29S 17S 7S 28b 29b 29w 28S 21S 22S 23w 20S 29b 7b 29S 22b 17w 9S 20S 28w 3w 23w 3S SYMBOLS: *G*=Goal S=Save w=Wide p=Pipe b=Blocked Team Shot Summary Robert Morris Bemidji State -------------------- -------------------- TOTAL SHOTS ATTEMPTED 62 62 TOTAL SHOTS ATTEMPTED 79 79 BLOCKED BY DEFENSE 17 17 BLOCKED BY DEFENSE 17 17 SHOTS OFF TARGET 14 14 SHOTS OFF TARGET 22 22 PIPES 0 0 PIPES 0 0 SHOTS ON TARGET 31 31 SHOTS ON TARGET 40 40 SAVED BY GOALIE 29 29 SAVED BY GOALIE 37 37 GOALS SCORED 2 2 GOALS SCORED 3 3

Play-by-Play Summary


Play-by-Play Summary (1st period) The 2009 CHA Tournament #3 Robert Morris vs #1 Bemidji State (Mar 14, 2009 at Bemidji, Minn.) 6-6 [00:00] OSTERGARD, Brooks at goalie for RMU. 6-6 [00:00] Matt Dalton at goalie for BSU. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Read BLOCKED by LYLE, James Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ryan Adams BLOCKED by CRAMER, Ron Zone F. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ben Kinne MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU KUSHNERIUK, Chris MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU LYLE, James BLOCKED by Brad Hunt Zone E. 6-6 Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU CRAMER, Ron MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone F. 6-6 Shot by RMU LYLE, James MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone E. 6-6 Shot by RMU COWAN, Dave WIDE Zone F. 6-6 [03:53] GOAL by RMU CRAMER, Ron (FIRST GOAL) Zone B, Assist by COWAN, Dave and LYLE, James, On ice for RMU: CRAMER, Ron; COWAN, Dave; BURTON, Kyle; BLANDINA, Brandon; LYLE, James, On ice for BSU: Ian Lowe; Brandon Marino; Chris McKelvie; Cody Bostock; Brad Hunt, goal number 4 for season. ==================== ==================== ROBERT MORRIS 1, BEMIDJI STATE 0 ==================== 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Travis Winter won by RMU. 6-6 Faceoff KOBIALKO, Scott vs Travis Winter won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU TOWSLEY, Jason BLOCKED by Chris Peluso Zone F. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ben Kinne MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 Shot by BSU Shea Walters BLOCKED by KRUG, Matt Zone A. 6-6 Shot by RMU BURTON, Kyle WIDE Zone F. 6-6 Shot by RMU LYLE, James BLOCKED by Kyle Hardwick Zone E. 6-6 Shot by BSU Travis Winter MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone E. 6-5 [07:28] Penalty on Travis Winter BSU 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). 6-5 PP RMU [07:28] Start power play for RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Matt Francis won by BSU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by BSU Matt Francis WIDE Zone C. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by BSU Matt Francis MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone B. 6-6 PP RMU [09:28] Travis Winter (BSU) penalty complete. 6-6 [09:28] End power play for RMU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Cody Bostock WIDE Zone E. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Read BLOCKED by LYLE, James Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Francis BLOCKED by COWAN, Dave Zone D. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Matt Read won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU CRAMER, Ron BLOCKED by Ryan Adams Zone D. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU KUSHNERIUK, Chris BLOCKED by Chris Peluso Zone A. 6-6 Shot by RMU TOWSLEY, Jason MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Jamie MacQueen WIDE Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Chris McKelvie won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ian Lowe WIDE Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Chris McKelvie won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Matt Read won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Read BLOCKED by MEADOWS, Brock Zone A. 6-6 Shot by RMU BLANDINA, Brandon MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone F. 6-6 Shot by RMU LONGPRE, Nathan BLOCKED by Chris Peluso Zone D. 5-6 [16:19] Penalty on LONGPRE, Nathan RMU 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP BSU [16:19] Start power play for BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Jamie MacQueen MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone C. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Brandon Marino BLOCKED by OBERMEYER, Jake Zone F. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Cody Bostock BLOCKED by COWAN, Dave Zone E. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Brad Hunt MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone E. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Brad Hunt MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone D. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-6 PP BSU [18:19] LONGPRE, Nathan (RMU) penalty complete. 6-6 [18:19] End power play for BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU COWAN, Dave MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone E. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU LYLE, James WIDE Zone E. 5-6 [19:06] Penalty on BURTON, Kyle RMU 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP BSU [19:06] Start power play for BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff BLANDINA, Brandon vs Matt Read won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff BLANDINA, Brandon vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 PP BSU [19:30] GOAL by BSU Tyler Scofield (POWER-PLAY) Zone C, Assist by Matt Read and Brad Hunt, On ice for BSU: Tyler Scofield; Matt Francis; Brad Hunt; Shea Walters; Matt Read, On ice for RMU: CRAMER, Ron; BLANDINA, Brandon; MEADOWS, Brock; URBAN, Denny, goal number 18 for season. ==================== ==================== ROBERT MORRIS 1, BEMIDJI STATE 1 ==================== 6-6 [19:30] End power play for BSU,. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Matt Read won by RMU. 6-5 [19:34] Penalty on Tyler Scofield BSU 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). 6-5 PP RMU [19:34] Start power play for RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Tyler Lehrke won by RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU COWAN, Dave BLOCKED by Chris McKelvie Zone E. 6-5 PP RMU End of period [20:00].
Play-by-Play Summary (2nd period) 6-5 PP RMU Start of 2nd period [00:00]. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU KUSHNERIUK, Chris WIDE Zone A. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU MARGOTT, Chris MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Travis Winter won by RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU KUSHNERIUK, Chris MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU LEWIS, Trevor MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU KUSHNERIUK, Chris MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU KOBIALKO, Scott MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-6 PP RMU [01:34] Tyler Scofield (BSU) penalty complete. 6-6 [01:34] End power play for RMU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Francis MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ryan Adams MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone F. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Shea Walters won by RMU. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Shea Walters won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU LACHAPELLE, Stefan MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone D. 6-6 Shot by RMU LACHAPELLE, Stefan WIDE Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Travis Winter won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU TOWSLEY, Jason BLOCKED by Chris Peluso Zone E. 6-5 [04:43] Penalty on Matt Read BSU 2 minutes for HOLDING, (power play opp). 6-5 PP RMU [04:43] Start power play for RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Tyler Lehrke won by BSU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU MARGOTT, Chris MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone B. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Tyler Lehrke won by BSU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU BURTON, Kyle BLOCKED by Cody Bostock Zone C. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU MARGOTT, Chris BLOCKED by Brandon Marino Zone B. 6-6 PP RMU [06:43] Matt Read (BSU) penalty complete. 6-6 [06:43] End power play for RMU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Read WIDE Zone C. 6-6 Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield BLOCKED by LONGPRE, Nathan Zone C. 6-6 Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield WIDE Zone A. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ben Kinne WIDE Zone A. 6-6 Shot by RMU CRAMER, Ron MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone E. 5-6 [08:45] Penalty on CRAMER, Ron RMU 2 minutes for BOARDING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP BSU [08:45] Start power play for BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by RMU. 6-6 PP BSU [10:45] CRAMER, Ron (RMU) penalty complete. 6-6 [10:45] End power play for BSU. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Brad Hunt MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone D. 6-6 Shot by BSU Tyler Lehrke MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Shea Walters won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU CRAMER, Ron MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Chris McKelvie won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU MARGOTT, Chris MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone E. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Jamie MacQueen BLOCKED by TOWSLEY, Jason Zone E. 6-6 Shot by RMU KOBIALKO, Scott MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone B. 6-6 Shot by BSU Brad Hunt MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone B. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Read WIDE Zone B. 6-6 Shot by BSU Cody Bostock MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone F. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Francis MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone D. 6-6 [14:08] GOAL by BSU Matt Read Zone A, Assist by Matt Francis and Tyler Scofield, On ice for BSU: Matt Read; Matt Francis; Brad Hunt; Cody Bostock; Tyler Scofield, On ice for RMU: KOBIALKO, Scott; COWAN, Dave; KUSHNERIUK, Chris; TOWSLEY, Jason; LYLE, James, goal number 12 for season. ==================== ==================== ROBERT MORRIS 1, BEMIDJI STATE 2 ==================== 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Brandon Marino won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ian Lowe WIDE Zone A. 5-6 [14:59] Penalty on BURTON, Kyle RMU 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP BSU [14:59] Start power play for BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Matt Read BLOCKED by OBERMEYER, Jake Zone A. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield BLOCKED by JONES, Josh Zone C. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Brad Hunt BLOCKED by BLANDINA, Brandon Zone D. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 6-6 PP BSU [16:59] BURTON, Kyle (RMU) penalty complete. 6-6 [16:59] End power play for BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Jamie MacQueen MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone E. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU LYLE, James MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone F. 6-6 Shot by RMU LYLE, James WIDE Zone F. 6-5 [17:53] Penalty on Ryan Adams BSU 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp). 6-5 PP RMU [17:53] Start power play for RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield WIDE Zone B. 5-5 PP RMU [18:02] Penalty on KOBIALKO, Scott RMU 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). 5-5 [18:02] End power play for RMU. 5-5 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 5-5 Shot by BSU Brad Hunt WIDE Zone F. 5-4 [18:25] Penalty on Tyler Scofield BSU 2 minutes for CHECKING FROM BEHIND, (power play opp). 5-4 PP RMU [18:25] Start power play for RMU. 5-4 PP RMU Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Travis Winter won by RMU. 5-4 PP RMU Shot by RMU LONGPRE, Nathan WIDE Zone A. 5-4 PP RMU Shot by RMU LONGPRE, Nathan MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 5-4 PP RMU Shot by RMU LONGPRE, Nathan MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 5-4 PP RMU Shot by RMU LONGPRE, Nathan MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 5-4 PP RMU [18:47] GOAL by RMU MARGOTT, Chris (POWER-PLAY) Zone D, Assist by LONGPRE, Nathan and KUSHNERIUK, Chris, On ice for RMU: MARGOTT, Chris; URBAN, Denny; KUSHNERIUK, Chris; LONGPRE, Nathan, On ice for BSU: Brad Hunt; Travis Winter; Cody Bostock, goal number 21 for season. ==================== ==================== ROBERT MORRIS 2, BEMIDJI STATE 2 ==================== 5-5 [18:47] Ryan Adams (BSU) penalty complete, [18:47] End power play for RMU. 5-5 Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Matt Read won by BSU. 5-5 Shot by BSU Matt Read WIDE Zone C. 5-5 Shot by BSU Matt Read WIDE Zone C. 5-5 End of period [20:00].
Play-by-Play Summary (3rd period) 5-5 Start of 3rd period [00:00]. 5-5 Faceoff BLANDINA, Brandon vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-5 [00:02] KOBIALKO, Scott (RMU) penalty complete. 6-5 PP RMU [00:02] Start power play for RMU. 6-6 PP RMU [00:25] Tyler Scofield (BSU) penalty complete. 6-6 [00:25] End power play for RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU BURTON, Kyle BLOCKED by Cody Bostock Zone D. 6-6 Shot by RMU LEWIS, Trevor MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone B. 6-6 Shot by BSU Chris Peluso WIDE Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Shea Walters won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU BLANDINA, Brandon WIDE Zone C. 6-6 Shot by RMU CRAMER, Ron MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone B. 6-6 Shot by RMU BLANDINA, Brandon MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Chris McKelvie WIDE Zone E. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Brandon Marino won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU URBAN, Denny BLOCKED by Ian Lowe Zone D. 6-6 Shot by RMU SOUTH, Furman WIDE Zone D. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ian Lowe MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone F. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Brad Hunt BLOCKED by BURTON, Kyle Zone F. 6-6 Shot by RMU LONGPRE, Nathan BLOCKED by Chris Peluso Zone D. 6-6 Shot by BSU Brandon Marino MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone D. 5-6 [08:14] Penalty on URBAN, Denny RMU 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp). 5-6 PP BSU [08:14] Start power play for BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by RMU. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone C. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Jamie MacQueen MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Brandon Marino MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone B. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Matt Read won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 PP BSU [10:14] URBAN, Denny (RMU) penalty complete. 6-6 [10:14] End power play for BSU. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Shea Walters won by RMU. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 5-6 [11:48] Penalty on CRAMER, Ron RMU 2 minutes for ELBOWING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP BSU [11:48] Start power play for BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Matt Francis MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Matt Francis MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 PP BSU [13:48] CRAMER, Ron (RMU) penalty complete. 6-6 [13:48] End power play for BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU CHIAVETTA, Nick MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Brandon Marino MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone B. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Francis BLOCKED by LYLE, James Zone A. 6-6 Shot by BSU Brad Hunt MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone F. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Francis MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 5-6 [16:21] Penalty on TOWSLEY, Jason RMU 2 minutes for HOLDING THE STICK, (power play opp). 5-6 PP BSU [16:21] Start power play for BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Cody Bostock BLOCKED by CHIAVETTA, Nick Zone E. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Travis Winter WIDE Zone A. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by BSU Travis Winter MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 5-6 PP BSU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by RMU. 5-6 PP BSU Shot by RMU CRAMER, Ron BLOCKED by Brad Hunt Zone E. 5-5 PP BSU [17:24] Penalty on Tyler Scofield BSU 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp). 5-5 [17:24] End power play for BSU. 5-5 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Chris McKelvie won by BSU. 5-5 Shot by BSU Ben Kinne MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone D. 5-5 Shot by BSU Matt Francis WIDE Zone F. 6-5 [18:21] TOWSLEY, Jason (RMU) penalty complete. 6-5 PP RMU [18:21] Start power play for RMU. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU URBAN, Denny WIDE Zone D. 6-5 PP RMU Shot by RMU MARGOTT, Chris MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone B. 6-5 PP RMU Robert Morris calls timeout 19:17 into third period 6-5 PP RMU Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 PP RMU [19:24] Tyler Scofield (BSU) penalty complete. 6-6 [19:24] End power play for RMU. 6-6 End of period [20:00].
Play-by-Play Summary (OT period) 6-6 Start of OT period [00:00]. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU MARGOTT, Chris BLOCKED by Cody Bostock Zone F. 6-6 Shot by RMU MARGOTT, Chris WIDE Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ben Kinne MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone F. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU MARGOTT, Chris WIDE Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU TOWSLEY, Jason WIDE Zone A. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ian Lowe BLOCKED by LYLE, James Zone E. 6-6 Shot by BSU Brandon Marino MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 Shot by RMU KOBIALKO, Scott BLOCKED by Brad Hunt Zone E. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU CRAMER, Ron MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Travis Winter won by RMU. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Travis Winter won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU OBERMEYER, Jake MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone F. 6-6 Faceoff LONGPRE, Nathan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Tyler Scofield MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone A. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Shea Walters won by RMU. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Shea Walters won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Tyler Lehrke MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Chris McKelvie won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ian Lowe WIDE Zone B. 6-6 Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Faceoff MARGOTT, Chris vs Matt Read won by RMU. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Chris Peluso MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone E. 6-6 Faceoff KUSHNERIUK, Chris vs Shea Walters won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU TOWSLEY, Jason WIDE Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff SOUTH, Furman vs Emil Billberg won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by RMU SOUTH, Furman BLOCKED by Emil Billberg Zone B. 6-6 Shot by BSU Jamie MacQueen WIDE Zone E. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Chris McKelvie won by RMU. 6-6 Shot by RMU BLANDINA, Brandon MISSED, save Matt Dalton Zone F. 6-6 Shot by BSU Chris McKelvie WIDE Zone E. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ian Lowe WIDE Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff LACHAPELLE, Stefan vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ryan Adams WIDE Zone F. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Matt Read MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone C. 6-6 Faceoff BURTON, Kyle vs Matt Read won by BSU. 6-6 Shot by BSU Ryan Adams MISSED, save OSTERGARD, Brooks Zone F. 6-6 [08:05] GOAL by BSU Matt Read Zone A, Assist by Ryan Adams, On ice for BSU: Matt Read; Ryan Adams; Tyler Scofield; Matt Francis; Cody Bostock, On ice for RMU: BLANDINA, Brandon; COWAN, Dave; MEADOWS, Brock; BURTON, Kyle; CRAMER, Ron, goal number 13 for season. ==================== ==================== ROBERT MORRIS 2, BEMIDJI STATE 3 ==================== 6-6 [08:05] 10-minute Misconduct Penalty on CRAMER, Ron RMU 10 minutes for 10-MINUTE MISCONDUCT. 6-6 End of period [08:05]. ==================== ==================== ROBERT MORRIS 2, BEMIDJI STATE 3 ====================