Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2016 07:13 PM
              NSIC Indoor Championships - 2/14/2016 to 2/28/2016               
                           Hosted by Minnesota State                           
                         Myers Fieldhouse, Mankato, MN                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Montez Brown, Olivia         Augustana               3534       3641   10   
  2 McDonald, Molly              U Mary                             3549    8   
  3 Miller, Chanel               Minnesota Duluth        3428       3529    6   
  4 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia               3384       3528    5   
  5 Sevila, Emeline              Bemidji State           3212       3517    4   
  6 Jansen, Caroline             Msu Moorhead            3108       3456    3   
  7 Gottschalk, Natalie          St. Cloud St            3372       3390    2   
  8 Young, Erica                 Concordia               3316       3250    1   
  9 Fixsen, Olivia               Winona State            2867       3130  
 10 Zylstra, Justine             Sioux Falls             3072       3088  
 11 Dieringer, Jessika           Minnesota State                    3038  
 12 Barella, Melissa             Augustana               2973       3034  
 13 Lierman, Shay                Upper Iowa              2652       2975  
 14 Ostermann, Josie             Northern State          2700       2780  
 15 Collins, Alex                Minnesota Duluth        2817       2737  
 16 Benson, Christa              Bemidji State           2443       2600  
 17 Potthoff, Avery              Minnesota Duluth        2328       2417  
 18 Kennedy, Samantha            Wayne State             2299       2386  
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Montez Brown, Olivia         Augustana                 8.85   5    941
  2 McDonald, Molly              U Mary                    9.00   5    910
  3 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia                 9.04   4    902
  4 Miller, Chanel               Minnesota Duluth          9.07   5    895
  5 Jansen, Caroline             Msu Moorhead              9.10   4    889
  6 Sevila, Emeline              Bemidji State             9.14   3    881
  7 Fixsen, Olivia               Winona State              9.19   4    871
  8 Young, Erica                 Concordia                 9.27   5    854
  9 Burney, Kalle                Concordia                 9.37   3    834
 10 Ostermann, Josie             Northern State            9.47   2    814
 11 Wulf, Ellen                  Wayne State               9.49   3    810
 12 Gottschalk, Natalie          St. Cloud St              9.59   3    791
 13 Benson, Christa              Bemidji State             9.69   2    771
 14 Zylstra, Justine             Sioux Falls               9.78   4    754
 15 Collins, Alex                Minnesota Duluth          9.80   2    750
 16 Dieringer, Jessika           Minnesota State           9.87   1    737
 17 Barella, Melissa             Augustana                 9.92   2    727
 18 Lierman, Shay                Upper Iowa                9.95   1    721
 19 Potthoff, Avery              Minnesota Duluth         10.09   1    695
 20 Kennedy, Samantha            Wayne State              10.43   1    634
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McDonald, Molly              U Mary                   1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Fixsen, Olivia               Winona State             1.62m    5-03.75    759
  3 Gottschalk, Natalie          St. Cloud St             1.59m    5-02.50    724
  3 Montez Brown, Olivia         Augustana                1.59m    5-02.50    724
  5 Barella, Melissa             Augustana                1.56m    5-01.25    689
  5 Miller, Chanel               Minnesota Duluth         1.56m    5-01.25    689
  7 Collins, Alex                Minnesota Duluth         1.53m    5-00.25    655
  7 Sevila, Emeline              Bemidji State            1.53m    5-00.25    655
  9 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia                1.50m    4-11.00    621
  9 Burney, Kalle                Concordia                1.50m    4-11.00    621
 11 Jansen, Caroline             Msu Moorhead             1.47m    4-09.75    588
 12 Young, Erica                 Concordia                1.41m    4-07.50    523
 12 Ostermann, Josie             Northern State           1.41m    4-07.50    523
 12 Wulf, Ellen                  Wayne State              1.41m    4-07.50    523
 12 Lierman, Shay                Upper Iowa               1.41m    4-07.50    523
 16 Benson, Christa              Bemidji State            1.38m    4-06.25    491
 16 Zylstra, Justine             Sioux Falls              1.38m    4-06.25    491
 16 Dieringer, Jessika           Minnesota State          1.38m    4-06.25    491
 19 Potthoff, Avery              Minnesota Duluth         1.29m    4-02.75    399
 19 Kennedy, Samantha            Wayne State              1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia               11.31m   37-01.25    616
  2 Miller, Chanel               Minnesota Duluth        10.76m   35-03.75    579
  2 Sevila, Emeline              Bemidji State           10.76m   35-03.75    579
  4 Montez Brown, Olivia         Augustana               10.57m   34-08.25    567
  5 Jansen, Caroline             Msu Moorhead            10.49m   34-05.00    562
  5 Young, Erica                 Concordia               10.49m   34-05.00    562
  7 Zylstra, Justine             Sioux Falls             10.34m   33-11.25    552
  8 Gottschalk, Natalie          St. Cloud St            10.03m   32-11.00    531
  9 Lierman, Shay                Upper Iowa               9.99m   32-09.50    529
 10 Burney, Kalle                Concordia                9.79m   32-01.50    516
 11 Dieringer, Jessika           Minnesota State          9.65m   31-08.00    507
 12 Kennedy, Samantha            Wayne State              8.88m   29-01.75    456
 13 McDonald, Molly              U Mary                   8.86m   29-01.00    455
 14 Fixsen, Olivia               Winona State             8.83m   28-11.75    453
 15 Barella, Melissa             Augustana                8.46m   27-09.25    429
 16 Potthoff, Avery              Minnesota Duluth         8.27m   27-01.75    417
 17 Benson, Christa              Bemidji State            8.01m   26-03.50    400
 18 Wulf, Ellen                  Wayne State              7.68m   25-02.50    379
 19 Ostermann, Josie             Northern State           7.63m   25-00.50    375
 20 Collins, Alex                Minnesota Duluth         7.10m   23-03.50    341
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montez Brown, Olivia         Augustana                5.55m   18-02.50    715
  2 Sevila, Emeline              Bemidji State            5.52m   18-01.50    706
  3 Jansen, Caroline             Msu Moorhead             5.42m   17-09.50    677
  4 Wulf, Ellen                  Wayne State              5.38m   17-08.00    665
  5 McDonald, Molly              U Mary                   5.37m   17-07.50    663
  6 Young, Erica                 Concordia                5.30m   17-04.75    643
  6 Miller, Chanel               Minnesota Duluth         5.30m   17-04.75    643
  8 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia                5.27m   17-03.50    634
  9 Gottschalk, Natalie          St. Cloud St             5.25m   17-02.75    628
 10 Zylstra, Justine             Sioux Falls              5.11m   16-09.25    589
 11 Lierman, Shay                Upper Iowa               5.05m   16-07.00    573
 12 Dieringer, Jessika           Minnesota State          4.87m   15-11.75    524
 13 Barella, Melissa             Augustana                4.83m   15-10.25    514
 14 Ostermann, Josie             Northern State           4.77m   15-07.75    498
 15 Fixsen, Olivia               Winona State             4.76m   15-07.50    495
 16 Kennedy, Samantha            Wayne State              4.65m   15-03.25    466
 17 Burney, Kalle                Concordia                4.62m   15-02.00    459
 18 Collins, Alex                Minnesota Duluth         4.48m   14-08.50    423
 19 Potthoff, Avery              Minnesota Duluth         4.46m   14-07.75    418
 20 Benson, Christa              Bemidji State            4.30m   14-01.25    379
 
Event 1  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dieringer, Jessika           Minnesota State        2:23.34     779
  2 Ighovojah, Wakpor            Concordia              2:25.14     755
  3 Jansen, Caroline             Msu Moorhead           2:26.29     740
  4 McDonald, Molly              U Mary                 2:27.40     726
  5 Miller, Chanel               Minnesota Duluth       2:27.63     723
  6 Gottschalk, Natalie          St. Cloud St           2:28.18     716
  7 Zylstra, Justine             Sioux Falls            2:29.28     702
  8 Sevila, Emeline              Bemidji State          2:29.75     696
  9 Montez Brown, Olivia         Augustana              2:29.90     694
 10 Barella, Melissa             Augustana              2:31.43     675
 11 Young, Erica                 Concordia              2:31.97     668
 12 Lierman, Shay                Upper Iowa             2:35.19     629
 13 Ostermann, Josie             Northern State         2:40.23     570
 14 Collins, Alex                Minnesota Duluth       2:40.41     568
 15 Benson, Christa              Bemidji State          2:41.19     559
 16 Fixsen, Olivia               Winona State           2:41.81     552
 17 Potthoff, Avery              Minnesota Duluth       2:47.65     488
 18 Kennedy, Samantha            Wayne State            2:53.16     431
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana University        10        2) University of Mary          8   
    3) Minnesota Duluth             6        3) Concordia University        6   
    5) Bemidji State                4        6) MSU Moorhead                3   
    7) St. Cloud State University   2